13114 Hazarduari Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (16:42)

Train : 13114 Hazarduari ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 5h 10m

From : LGLDeparture : 16:30 To : KOAA Arrival : 21:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 225 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lalgola (LGL)16:30 10.057ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bhagwangola (BQG)16:4216:431m 111.569ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
JiaGanj (JJG)16:5316:541m 123.066ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Murshidabad (MBB)17:0117:021m 130.655ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Berhampore Court (BPC)17:1417:162m 141.560ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Beldanga (BEB)17:3417:351m 159.572ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Plassey (PLY)17:5017:511m 177.661ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bethuadahari (BTY)18:1318:141m 1100.040ER2Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ)18:5618:582m 1128.140ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Ranaghat Jn (RHA)19:3619:382m 1154.349ER2Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)20:4120:421m 1205.320ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)21:40 1224.8-ER2Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13114 Hazarduari Express time table?

If you want to check 13114 Hazarduari Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazarduari Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13114 timetable?

It is important to check 13114 Hazarduari Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazarduari Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazarduari Express?

Hazarduari Express train number is 13114.

What are the 13114 Hazarduari Express running days?

The 13114 Hazarduari Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lalgola (LGL) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazarduari Express?

Class of travel available in Hazarduari Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13114 from the source station?

The 13114 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 16:30.

How much distance does Hazarduari Express cover?

Hazarduari Express covers a total distance of 225 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13114 to reach the destination?

The 13114 takes 5h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13114 Hazarduari Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13114 Hazarduari Express reaches its destination station Kolkata at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 13114 has between Lalgola and Kolkata?

The 13114 Hazarduari Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13114 Hazarduari Express take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 13114 Hazarduari Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazarduari Express usually arrives at LGL and KOAA?

Hazarduari Express arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgola (LGL) and platform number 1 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 13114 Hazarduari Express crosses?

The 13114 Hazarduari Express passes by 11 major stations which are Lalgola (LGL), Bhagwangola (BQG), JiaGanj (JJG), Murshidabad (MBB), Berhampore Court (BPC), Beldanga (BEB), Plassey (PLY), Bethuadahari (BTY), Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ), Ranaghat Jn (RHA), Barrackpore (BP), Kolkata (KOAA).