13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (15:35)

Train : 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 10h 15m

From : JMPDeparture : 19:30 To : HWH Arrival : 05:45 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 466 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)19:30 10.056ER1,2,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)19:4219:431m 111.151ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)20:0420:051m 128.951ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)20:1720:181m 139.137ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)20:4120:5110m 153.153ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)21:1421:151m 173.333ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)21:2521:261m 178.832ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)21:3421:351m 183.143ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)21:5121:521m 194.544ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)22:0422:051m 1103.446ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)22:1622:171m 1111.939ER3Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)22:4022:455m 1127.073ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)23:1623:171m 1164.737ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)23:4423:495m 1181.458ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)00:1600:171m 2207.458ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Murarai (MRR)00:4000:411m 2229.745ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)01:2201:275m 2260.164ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)01:5301:541m 2288.075ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)02:2002:255m 2320.646ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)03:3203:375m 2372.544ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)05:45 2465.7-ER11,13Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13072 timetable?

It is important to check 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)?

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) train number is 13072.

What are the 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) running days?

The 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13072 from the source station?

The 13072 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:30.

How much distance does Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) cover?

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) covers a total distance of 466 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13072 to reach the destination?

The 13072 takes 10h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 05:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13072 has between Jamalpur Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:45 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) usually arrives at JMP and HWH?

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1,2,3 at Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and platform number 1,2,3 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) crosses?

The 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bariarpur (BUP), SultanGanj (SGG), Akbarnagar (AKN), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Ghogha (GGA), Ekchari (EKC), Kahalgaon (CLG), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Pirpainti (PPT), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Sahibganj (SBG), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Pakur (PKR), Murarai (MRR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).