13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)

Updated: May 03 2020 (16:55)

Train : 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 104 halts Duration : 45h 40m

From : ASRDeparture : 18:10 To : HWH Arrival : 15:50 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1924 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kartarpur (KRE)19:0119:032m 163.645NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:2319:307m 178.535NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)20:4020:5010m 1135.561NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Roorkee (RK)01:3001:322m 2365.054NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Waria (OYR)11:3611:382m 31744.252ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)12:5312:552m 31803.539ER4Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:1513:205m 31816.674ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)14:1514:238m 31884.132ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tilhar (TLH)07:5107:532m 2684.341NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)08:2008:222m 2702.977NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)08:4608:482m 2733.564NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)09:1809:202m 2765.774NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)09:4709:492m 2798.864NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)10:0810:102m 2819.048NR1Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)11:0311:052m 2861.513NR2LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)11:3011:4010m 2867.046NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)12:5412:551m 2923.880NR1State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)13:0813:091m 2941.075NR1SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)13:2113:232m 2956.067NR1Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)13:4013:411m 2974.948NR1MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)14:2014:255m 21006.557NR2Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)14:4814:491m 21028.369NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Koiripur (KEPR)15:0415:051m 21045.670NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
HarpalGanj (HRPG)15:1415:151m 21056.238NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)15:2815:291m 21064.367NR1Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)17:3117:321m 21121.841NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pindra Road (PDRD)17:3817:391m 21126.020NR--221206, Uttar Pradesh
Durgapur (DGR)11:4811:524m 31752.895ER4,5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)12:0212:042m 31768.651ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mankar (MNAE)12:1612:182m 31778.942ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)14:3014:311m 31887.936ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)14:5214:542m 31901.629ER6Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)14:5915:045m 31904.126ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)16:2816:291m 21098.523NR1Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)17:5517:561m 21131.227NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)21:5822:002m 21241.364ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Chausa (CSA)22:0922:112m 21250.926ECR2Pin - 802114, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)22:5222:542m 21278.256ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)23:0223:042m 21285.758ECR--Pin - 802111, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)23:3323:352m 21308.825ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)00:2600:315m 31330.288ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)00:4600:482m 31352.258ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)02:1802:235m 31389.172ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)03:3303:352m 31468.569ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)03:5804:002m 31486.231ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Kashi (KEI)19:3019:311m 21155.216NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)20:1820:3315m 21167.935ECR1,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchman (KCA)20:5120:532m 21178.466ECR1Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)21:0021:022m 21186.174ECR1Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)21:1321:152m 21199.774ECR1Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)21:2521:272m 21212.162ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)21:4021:422m 21225.680ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)21:4821:502m 21233.658ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)22:3622:404m 21261.882ECR1802101, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)23:1323:152m 21294.365ECR3Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)23:2323:252m 21303.044ECR2Banahi, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)01:0601:082m 31369.614ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)01:5002:0010m 31379.333ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Shivpur (SOP)18:2418:251m 21143.912NR1Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Fatuha Jn (FUT)02:3302:352m 31401.171ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)02:5502:572m 31424.683ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)03:1003:122m 31442.774ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)03:4203:442m 31476.541ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)04:2904:312m 31501.39ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)04:3904:412m 31502.654ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)04:5604:582m 31516.042ECR2Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)05:1805:202m 31530.067ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)07:0207:108m 31556.174ECR1Jamui, Bihar
Simultala (STL)07:2507:272m 31574.746ER1Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Madhupur Jn (MDP)08:3408:395m 31629.163ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)09:0209:042m 31653.267ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)09:2009:222m 31671.048ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)09:4709:492m 31689.919ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)10:2610:282m 31701.824ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Varanasi Jn (BSB)18:5519:1116m 21149.817NR6,4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Andal Jn (UDL)11:2811:302m 31736.082ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)22:1422:162m 1221.258NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)23:0023:1010m 1249.283NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Laksar Jn (LRJ)01:5201:575m 2383.069NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Ambala City (UBC)22:3722:392m 1241.522NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Mathurapur (MUW)08:1908:212m 31617.753ER--Deoghar, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)09:4009:422m 31685.553ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:5011:0010m 31710.673ER5,6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)11:1511:172m 31728.938ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Amritsar Jn (ASR)18:10 10.091NR5Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Gidhaur (GHR)05:3305:352m 31544.68ECR2811305, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)08:0008:055m 31600.175ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)02:3302:385m 2424.660NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)04:1704:258m 2523.450NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)04:5404:562m 2547.431NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)05:3505:383m 2567.363NR1Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)06:1806:202m 2609.441NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)07:2307:252m 2652.174NR--243503, Uttar Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)20:1520:172m 1122.135NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)21:3221:342m 1178.149NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)21:4421:462m 1186.382NR2Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)23:5123:532m 1300.039NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jaunpur City (JOP)15:5415:584m 21092.313NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)18:3818:402m 142.361NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)19:3819:402m 183.276NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)19:5319:552m 199.767NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)21:5321:552m 1195.880NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)23:4323:452m 1295.149NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:4001:0020m 2330.369NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chandan Nagar (CGR)14:3614:415m 31890.959ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:50 31923.7-ER11Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13050 timetable?

It is important to check 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)?

Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) train number is 13050.

What is 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) running days?

The 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) are General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is time of departure of 13050 from the source station?

The 13050 departs from its source station Mumbai Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:10.

Which is the destination station of 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) reaches to its destination station HWH at 15:50 +2 nights.

How much distance does Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) covers?

Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) covers total distance of 1924 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13050 to reach the destination?

The 13050 takes 45h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13050 has between Amritsar Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) has 105 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 15:50 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) usually arrives at ASR and HWH?

Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and at platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations does 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) crosses?

The 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) passes by 105 major stations i.e. Kartarpur (KRE), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Roorkee (RK), Waria (OYR), Khana Jn (KAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Tilhar (TLH), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Sandila (SAN), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Haidergarh (HGH), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Nihalgarh (NHH), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Lambhua (LBA), Koiripur (KEPR), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Khalispur (KSF), Pindra Road (PDRD), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Mankar (MNAE), Chuchura (CNS), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Babatpur (BTP), Gahmar (GMR), Chausa (CSA), Dumraon (DURE), Twining Ganj (TWG), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Patna Saheb (PNC), Mokama (MKA), Barhiya (BRYA), Kashi (KEI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kuchman (KCA), Sakaldiha (SLD), Dheena (DHA), Zamania (ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Bhadaura (BWH), Buxar (BXR), Raghunathpur (RPR), Banahi (BYN), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Shivpur (SOP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mananpur (MNP), Jamui (JMU), Jhajha (JAJ), Simultala (STL), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Vidyasagar (VDS), Jamtara (JMT), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Andal Jn (UDL), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Ambala City (UBC), Mathurapur (MUW), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Gidhaur (GHR), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Chandausi Jn (CH), Aonla (AO), Pitambarpur (PMR), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Khanna (KNN), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jaunpur City (JOP), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Howrah Jn (HWH).