13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)

Updated: May 03 2020 (17:26)

Train : 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 109 halts Duration : 44h 30m

From : HWHDeparture : 13:50 To : ASR Arrival : 10:20 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1924 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhajha (JAJ)21:5522:0510m 1367.677ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Howrah Jn (HWH)13:50 10.045ER6,7Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Gidhaur (GHR)22:1422:162m 1379.073ECR1811305, Bihar
Shrirampur (SRP)14:1614:171m 119.612ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jamui (JMU)22:2822:302m 1393.764ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)14:2914:301m 122.064ER4Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Mananpur (MNP)22:4322:452m 1407.629ECR1Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Chandan Nagar (CGR)14:4014:411m 132.820ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kiul Jn (KIUL)23:1323:174m 1421.119ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Andal Jn (UDL)17:3717:392m 1187.753ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)17:4717:481m 1194.755ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)19:0019:022m 1238.267ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)18:0818:135m 1213.141ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)18:2618:282m 1221.932ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)18:5018:511m 1233.829ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jamtara (JMT)19:1519:161m 1252.763ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)19:3319:341m 1270.466ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)19:5620:015m 1294.668ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Mathurapur (MUW)20:1120:121m 1306.062ER--Deoghar, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)20:2920:345m 1323.654ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Simultala (STL)21:0221:031m 1349.021ER2Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:0615:115m 139.579ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)16:0216:097m 1107.139ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)23:5023:522m 1447.130ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mankar (MNAE)16:4816:491m 1144.869ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barh (BARH)00:3000:322m 2481.068ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Durgapur (DGR)17:1717:192m 1170.874ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Fatuha Jn (FUT)01:0601:082m 2522.651ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Andal Jn (UDL)17:3717:392m 1187.753ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)17:4717:481m 1194.755ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)18:0818:135m 1213.141ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bihta (BTA)02:4202:442m 2571.582ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)03:0003:055m 2593.492ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)03:1903:212m 2614.850ECR--Pin - 802152, Bihar
Jamtara (JMT)19:1519:161m 1252.763ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Raghunathpur (RPR)03:3803:402m 2629.365ECR--Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)03:4803:502m 2638.056ECR--Pin - 802111, Bihar
Mathurapur (MUW)20:1120:121m 1306.062ER--Deoghar, Jharkhand
Buxar (BXR)04:2004:255m 2661.982ECR2802101, Bihar
Simultala (STL)21:0221:031m 1349.021ER2Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)21:5522:0510m 1367.677ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)22:1422:162m 1379.073ECR1811305, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)22:2822:302m 1393.764ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)05:1005:122m 2698.181ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Kiul Jn (KIUL)23:1323:174m 1421.119ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Dheena (DHA)05:4905:512m 2724.074ECR2Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Barhiya (BRYA)23:3823:402m 1437.558ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Kuchman (KCA)06:1906:212m 2745.211ECR2Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Mokama (MKA)00:0800:135m 2455.291ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)00:3000:322m 2481.068ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Kashi (KEI)08:0808:102m 2768.522NR2,1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:2508:4015m 2773.953NR6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Saheb (PNC)01:2201:275m 2534.518ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Babatpur (BTP)09:0209:031m 2792.552NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)02:2602:282m 2554.174ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Khalispur (KSF)09:1609:171m 2801.862NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ara Jn (ARA)03:0003:055m 2593.492ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Sarkoni (SIQ)09:3709:381m 2819.327NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
Banahi (BYN)03:2803:302m 2620.765ECR--Banahi, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)03:3803:402m 2629.365ECR--Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)10:3510:361m 2859.341NR2Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Dumraon (DURE)03:5804:002m 2645.549ECR--Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)04:2004:255m 2661.982ECR2802101, Bihar
Chausa (CSA)04:3304:352m 2672.857ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)11:5512:005m 2917.273NR2Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)04:5604:582m 2690.140ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)12:3112:321m 2948.781NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)12:4612:482m 2967.664NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)05:4905:512m 2724.074ECR2Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)13:1813:191m 2999.923NR--State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:5016:2030m 21056.718NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)16:3816:391m 21062.173NR2LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)07:5707:581m 2763.032NR2Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)17:3417:362m 21124.974NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)18:0318:052m 21158.080NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)18:2918:312m 21190.247NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)09:0209:031m 2792.552NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)19:2719:292m 21239.367NR2Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)09:1609:171m 2801.862NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)20:5620:582m 21314.354NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)09:3709:381m 2819.327NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)22:0922:112m 21376.342NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)10:0610:082m 2831.462NR3Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)00:1700:225m 31499.155NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
HarpalGanj (HRPG)10:4810:491m 2867.570NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)01:3001:355m 31558.725NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Lambhua (LBA)11:1411:151m 2895.333NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)11:5512:005m 2917.273NR2Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Shivnagar (SHNG)12:1812:191m 2939.248NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:4704:525m 31674.438NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)05:0405:062m 31682.276NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
AkbarGanj (AKJ)13:0213:031m 2982.669NR1SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Sirhind Jn (SIR)05:4505:472m 31727.963NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:5016:2030m 21056.718NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Khanna (KNN)06:2206:242m 31745.659NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sandila (SAN)17:1417:162m 21104.767NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)17:3417:362m 21124.974NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)07:3907:412m 31801.667NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)18:2918:312m 21190.247NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:2308:252m 31840.523NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Tilhar (TLH)19:2719:292m 21239.367NR2Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)19:5820:002m 21271.646NR--243503, Uttar Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)09:2209:242m 31881.445NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)10:20 31923.7-NR1,3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Chuchura (CNS)14:5014:511m 135.815ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)23:2123:232m 1422.361ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)23:3823:402m 1437.558ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Khana Jn (KAN)16:2916:312m 1120.287ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mokama (MKA)00:0800:135m 2455.291ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Panagarh (PAN)16:5816:591m 1155.153ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:4800:502m 2499.088ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Waria (OYR)17:2617:271m 1179.549ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna Saheb (PNC)01:2201:275m 2534.518ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)02:0002:1010m 2544.436ECR4,5Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)02:2602:282m 2554.174ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Sitarampur Jn (STN)18:2618:282m 1221.932ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)18:5018:511m 1233.829ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)19:0019:022m 1238.267ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Banahi (BYN)03:2803:302m 2620.765ECR--Banahi, Bihar
Vidyasagar (VDS)19:3319:341m 1270.466ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)19:5620:015m 1294.668ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Dumraon (DURE)03:5804:002m 2645.549ECR--Pincode -802133, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)20:2920:345m 1323.654ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Chausa (CSA)04:3304:352m 2672.857ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)04:4504:472m 2682.352ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)04:5604:582m 2690.140ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Mananpur (MNP)22:4322:452m 1407.629ECR1Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Zamania (ZNA)05:2205:242m 2711.630ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)23:2123:232m 1422.361ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Sakaldiha (SLD)06:0206:042m 2737.631ECR2Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)23:5023:522m 1447.130ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:1907:3415m 2755.819ECR4,6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)07:5707:581m 2763.032NR2Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:4800:502m 2499.088ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)01:0601:082m 2522.651ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Birapatti (BRPT)08:5408:551m 2786.253NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)02:0002:1010m 2544.436ECR4,5Patna 800001, Bihar
Pindra Road (PDRD)09:0909:101m 2797.741NR--221206, Uttar Pradesh
Bihta (BTA)02:4202:442m 2571.582ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
JalalGanj (JLL)09:2809:291m 2813.146NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Bihiya (BEA)03:1903:212m 2614.850ECR--Pin - 802152, Bihar
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)09:5109:521m 2825.127NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)10:0610:082m 2831.462NR3Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Twining Ganj (TWG)03:4803:502m 2638.056ECR--Pin - 802111, Bihar
HarpalGanj (HRPG)10:4810:491m 2867.570NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Koiripur (KEPR)10:5810:591m 2878.169NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)11:1411:151m 2895.333NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)04:4504:472m 2682.352ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Shivnagar (SHNG)12:1812:191m 2939.248NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)05:1005:122m 2698.181ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)05:2205:242m 2711.630ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)13:0213:031m 2982.669NR1SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)06:0206:042m 2737.631ECR2Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchman (KCA)06:1906:212m 2745.211ECR2Pin - 232120, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:1907:3415m 2755.819ECR4,6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)17:1417:162m 21104.767NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)08:0808:102m 2768.522NR2,1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:2508:4015m 2773.953NR6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)08:5408:551m 2786.253NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)19:1019:122m 21220.874NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Pindra Road (PDRD)09:0909:101m 2797.741NR--221206, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)19:5820:002m 21271.646NR--243503, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)09:2809:291m 2813.146NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)21:4521:483m 21356.457NR1Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)09:5109:521m 2825.127NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)22:4522:538m 21400.371NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)10:3510:361m 2859.341NR2Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)01:0701:125m 31540.760NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Koiripur (KEPR)10:5810:591m 2878.169NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)03:0003:2020m 31593.465NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)03:4803:502m 31623.742NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)03:5703:592m 31628.557NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Musafir Khana (MFKA)12:3112:321m 2948.781NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)12:4612:482m 2967.664NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)05:2205:242m 31702.473NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Haidergarh (HGH)13:1813:191m 2999.923NR--State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)05:5605:582m 31737.420NR1Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Alamnagar (AMG)16:3816:391m 21062.173NR2LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)07:0007:011m 31780.831NR1Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)07:1507:2510m 31788.158NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Hardoi (HRI)18:0318:052m 21158.080NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)08:0108:032m 31824.049NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Shahjahanpur (SPN)19:1019:122m 21220.874NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:3708:458m 31845.269NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)08:5809:002m 31860.058NR2Kartarpur, Punjab
Aonla (AO)20:5620:582m 21314.354NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)21:4521:483m 21356.457NR1Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)22:0922:112m 21376.342NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)22:4522:538m 21400.371NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)00:1700:225m 31499.155NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)01:0701:125m 31540.760NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)01:3001:355m 31558.725NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)03:0003:2020m 31593.465NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)03:4803:502m 31623.742NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)03:5703:592m 31628.557NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:4704:525m 31674.438NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)05:0405:062m 31682.276NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)05:2205:242m 31702.473NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)05:4505:472m 31727.963NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)05:5605:582m 31737.420NR1Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)06:2206:242m 31745.659NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)07:0007:011m 31780.831NR1Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)07:1507:2510m 31788.158NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)07:3907:412m 31801.667NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)08:0108:032m 31824.049NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:2308:252m 31840.523NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:3708:458m 31845.269NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)08:5809:002m 31860.058NR2Kartarpur, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)09:2209:242m 31881.445NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)10:20 31923.7-NR1,3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13049 timetable?

It is important to check 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)?

Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) train number is 13049.

What is 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) running days?

The 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) are AC 3-tier, General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is time of departure of 13049 from the source station?

The 13049 departs from its source station Mumbai Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 13:50.

Which is the destination station of 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) reaches to its destination station ASR at 10:20 +2 nights.

How much distance does Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) covers?

Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) covers total distance of 1924 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13049 to reach the destination?

The 13049 takes 44h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13049 has between Howrah Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) has 209 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:20 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and ASR?

Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations does 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) crosses?

The 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) passes by 209 major stations i.e. Jhajha (JAJ), Howrah Jn (HWH), Gidhaur (GHR), Shrirampur (SRP), Jamui (JMU), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Mananpur (MNP), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Andal Jn (UDL), RaniGanj (RNG), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Jamtara (JMT), Vidyasagar (VDS), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Mathurapur (MUW), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Simultala (STL), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mankar (MNAE), Barh (BARH), Durgapur (DGR), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Andal Jn (UDL), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Bihta (BTA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihiya (BEA), Jamtara (JMT), Raghunathpur (RPR), Twining Ganj (TWG), Mathurapur (MUW), Buxar (BXR), Simultala (STL), Jhajha (JAJ), Gidhaur (GHR), Jamui (JMU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Dheena (DHA), Barhiya (BRYA), Kuchman (KCA), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Babatpur (BTP), Danapur Jn (DNR), Khalispur (KSF), Ara Jn (ARA), Sarkoni (SIQ), Banahi (BYN), Raghunathpur (RPR), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Chausa (CSA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Bhadaura (BWH), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Nihalgarh (NHH), Dheena (DHA), Haidergarh (HGH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Vyasnagar (VYN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Babatpur (BTP), Tilhar (TLH), Khalispur (KSF), Aonla (AO), Sarkoni (SIQ), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Jaunpur City (JOP), Najibabad Jn (NBD), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Roorkee (RK), Lambhua (LBA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Shivnagar (SHNG), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Khanna (KNN), Sandila (SAN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Tilhar (TLH), Pitambarpur (PMR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Chuchura (CNS), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Khana Jn (KAN), Mokama (MKA), Panagarh (PAN), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Waria (OYR), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Banahi (BYN), Vidyasagar (VDS), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Dumraon (DURE), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Chausa (CSA), Gahmar (GMR), Bhadaura (BWH), Mananpur (MNP), Zamania (ZNA), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Sakaldiha (SLD), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Vyasnagar (VYN), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Birapatti (BRPT), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pindra Road (PDRD), Bihta (BTA), JalalGanj (JLL), Bihiya (BEA), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur City (JOP), Twining Ganj (TWG), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Koiripur (KEPR), Lambhua (LBA), Gahmar (GMR), Shivnagar (SHNG), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Zamania (ZNA), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Sakaldiha (SLD), Kuchman (KCA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Sandila (SAN), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Birapatti (BRPT), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Pindra Road (PDRD), Pitambarpur (PMR), JalalGanj (JLL), Chandausi Jn (CH), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Koiripur (KEPR), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Nihalgarh (NHH), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Haidergarh (HGH), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Alamnagar (AMG), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Hardoi (HRI), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Kartarpur (KRE), Aonla (AO), Chandausi Jn (CH), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Moradabad Jn (MB), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Khanna (KNN), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Kartarpur (KRE), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).