13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 15 2019 (17:29)

Train : 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 31h 35m

From : BPLDeparture : 07:30 To : HWH Arrival : 15:05 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1457 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:30 10.089WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:0608:082m 153.462WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)09:3009:355m 1138.740WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)10:0810:102m 1160.470WCR--Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)10:5511:005m 1213.296WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)11:3211:342m 1264.260WCR--State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)12:0012:022m 1290.349WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)14:1514:2510m 1399.550WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)16:4016:455m 1511.533WCR1shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)21:1521:2510m 1660.050ECR1Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Obra Dam (OBR)22:2522:272m 1710.446ECR1Obra, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)22:4323:0825m 1722.741ECR3SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)00:1000:155m 2764.750ECR1Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)02:1502:205m 2864.150ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)03:0003:055m 2897.558ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)03:3303:385m 2924.762ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)04:1704:192m 2965.189ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)04:4104:432m 2997.759ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)05:4805:502m 21062.144ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)06:1506:4025m 21080.442ECR3PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Gumia (GMIA)07:5507:572m 21132.443ECR--06544-261249, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)08:2508:272m 21152.722ECR--06549-222754, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:3010:355m 21197.922ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:4811:5810m 21256.384ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)12:2812:302m 21298.564ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:05 21456.8-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13026 timetable?

It is important to check 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express?

Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express train number is 13026.

What are the 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express running days?

The 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express runs on Wed between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13026 from the source station?

The 13026 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:30.

How much distance does Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express cover?

Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1457 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13026 to reach the destination?

The 13026 takes 31h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 15:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13026 has between Bhopal Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 15:05 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express usually arrives at BPL and HWH?

Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express arrives on platform number 5 at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number 5 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express crosses?

The 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express passes by 25 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Khurai (KYE), Saugor (SGO), Patharia (PHA), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Beohari (BEHR), Singrauli (SGRL), Obra Dam (OBR), Chopan (CPU), Renukut (RNQ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Patratu (PTRU), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Gumia (GMIA), Phusro (PUS), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Howrah Jn (HWH).