13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 2019 (01:00)

Train : 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 30h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 12:30 To : BPL Arrival : 18:45 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1455 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:30 10.074ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)14:3714:392m 1156.987ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)15:0815:135m 1199.138ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)16:4516:505m 1257.522ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)18:5318:552m 1302.853ECR106549-222754, Jharkhand
Gumia (GMIA)19:1819:202m 1323.062ECR106544-261249, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)20:1020:3525m 1375.055ECR3PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)20:5520:572m 1393.476ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)21:4821:502m 1457.770ECR2Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)22:1822:202m 1490.397ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)22:4522:505m 1530.786ECR--822111, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)23:0923:145m 1557.951ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)23:5323:585m 1591.373ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Renukut (RNQ)01:2001:255m 2690.746ECR1Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)02:2002:4525m 2732.732ECR2SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Obra Dam (OBR)03:0803:102m 2745.026ECR1Obra, Uttar Pradesh
Obra Dam (OBR)03:0803:102m 2745.026ECR1Obra, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)05:0505:1510m 2795.422ECR1Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)05:0505:1510m 2795.422ECR1Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)07:4507:505m 2944.031WCR1shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)07:4507:505m 2944.031WCR1shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)11:3011:4010m 21055.982WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)11:3011:4010m 21055.982WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)13:0013:022m 21165.160WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)13:0013:022m 21165.160WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)13:2813:302m 21191.276WCR--State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)13:2813:302m 21191.276WCR--State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)14:1014:155m 21242.260WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)14:1014:155m 21242.260WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)15:0815:102m 21295.026WCR--Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)15:0815:102m 21295.026WCR--Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)16:0016:055m 21316.869WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)16:0016:055m 21316.869WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)17:1917:212m 21402.138WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)17:1917:212m 21402.138WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:45 21455.4-WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:45 21455.4-WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13025 timetable?

It is important to check 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express?

Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express train number is 13025.

What are the 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express running days?

The 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express runs on Mon between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhopal Jn (BPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13025 from the source station?

The 13025 departs from its source station Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 12:30.

How much distance does Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express cover?

Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1455 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13025 to reach the destination?

The 13025 takes 30h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express reaches its destination station Bhopal Jn at 18:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13025 has between Howrah Jn and Bhopal Jn?

The 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express take to reach Bhopal Jn Railway Station?

The 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 18:45 +1 night to the Bhopal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express usually arrives at HWH and BPL?

Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Bhopal Jn (BPL).

How many major stations 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express crosses?

The 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express passes by 36 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Phusro (PUS), Gumia (GMIA), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Patratu (PTRU), Tori Jn (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Renukut (RNQ), Chopan (CPU), Obra Dam (OBR), Obra Dam (OBR), Singrauli (SGRL), Singrauli (SGRL), Beohari (BEHR), Beohari (BEHR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Damoh (DMO), Patharia (PHA), Patharia (PHA), Saugor (SGO), Saugor (SGO), Khurai (KYE), Khurai (KYE), Bina Jn (BINA), Bina Jn (BINA), Vidisha (BHS), Vidisha (BHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Jn (BPL).