13019 Bagh Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13019 Bagh Express (PT)

Updated: Mar 06 2020 (07:21)

Train : 13019 Bagh Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 63 halts Duration : 35h 45m

From : HWHDeparture : 21:45 To : KGM Arrival : 09:30 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)21:45 10.049ER10,11Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)22:0922:101m 119.644ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)22:3722:392m 139.584ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)23:2723:325m 1107.170ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)00:2700:292m 2170.892ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)00:4000:422m 2187.753ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)00:5000:522m 2194.752ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:1301:185m 2213.166ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)01:4101:421m 2238.275ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)02:2702:325m 2294.679ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)02:5402:595m 2323.672ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Simultala (STL)03:2003:211m 2349.017ER1Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)04:2504:3510m 2367.692ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)04:5204:542m 2393.772ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)05:1705:225m 2421.119ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)05:2605:282m 2422.354ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)05:4505:472m 2437.514ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)06:5606:582m 2453.818ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)07:2007:3010m 2460.352ECR8District - Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)07:4907:512m 2476.661ECR3Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)08:0208:042m 2487.859ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)08:1208:142m 2495.654ECR1Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)08:2108:232m 2501.920ECR1Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:5008:555m 2511.047ECR7848101, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)09:0309:052m 2517.363ECR--Pin- 848129, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)09:1209:142m 2524.667ECR2Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)09:2609:282m 2538.056ECR2843105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)09:5510:005m 2563.154ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)10:2910:312m 2589.055ECR2Vaishali, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)10:4010:422m 2597.347ECR2Pin 844114, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)11:0711:125m 2617.032ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)11:2211:275m 2622.349ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Nayagaon (NYO)11:4111:432m 2633.872ECR1Pin - 841217, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)11:5311:552m 2645.826ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)13:0513:1510m 2676.468NER1,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Daudpur (DDP)13:3213:342m 2695.752NER1Pin - 841205, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)13:4413:462m 2704.349NER1Pin- 841208, Bihar
Chainwa (CW)13:5513:572m 2711.749NER1PIN- 841204, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)14:0714:092m 2719.830NER1Pin - 841233, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)14:4514:505m 2737.778NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Jiradei (ZRDE)14:5815:002m 2748.060NER1841245, Bihar
Mairwa (MW)15:1115:132m 2758.936NER1841239, Bihar
Bankata (BTK)15:2415:262m 2765.548NER1274704, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)15:3615:382m 2773.546NER1274702, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)15:5516:005m 2786.469NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:1816:202m 2807.141NER1Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)16:5616:582m 2831.931NER1Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)17:4518:0015m 2856.256NER4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)18:3618:382m 2890.166NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)19:0519:083m 2919.758NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)20:4020:5010m 21008.164NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)21:3321:352m 21054.131NER1Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)22:5823:002m 21097.321NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:2000:4525m 31125.755NR4,5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)02:1502:172m 31227.144NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)03:3303:352m 31282.422NR3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)03:5503:572m 31289.867NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)05:0005:1010m 31360.563NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)06:1006:3525m 31423.673NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)06:5706:592m 31450.457NER1Pin - 244921, Uttar Pradesh
Rudrapur City (RUPC)07:1807:235m 31468.442NER1Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Haldi Road (HLDD)07:4307:452m 31482.418NER1Pin - 263402, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)08:1008:155m 31490.130NER1Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)08:4708:5710m 31506.311NER3263139, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam (KGM)09:30 31512.4-NER1263126, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13019 Bagh Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13019 Bagh Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bagh Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13019 timetable?

It is important to check 13019 Bagh Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bagh Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bagh Express (PT)?

Bagh Express (PT) train number is 13019.

What is 13019 Bagh Express (PT) running days?

The 13019 Bagh Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kathgodam (KGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bagh Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bagh Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 13019 from the source station?

The 13019 departs from its source station Mumbai Kathgodam (KGM) at 21:45.

Which is the destination station of 13019 Bagh Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 13019 Bagh Express (PT) reaches to its destination station KGM at 09:30 +2 nights.

How much distance does Bagh Express (PT) covers?

Bagh Express (PT) covers total distance of 1512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13019 to reach the destination?

The 13019 takes 35h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13019 has between Howrah Jn and Kathgodam?

The 13019 Bagh Express (PT) has 64 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13019 Bagh Express (PT) take to reach Kathgodam Railway Station?

The 13019 Bagh Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 09:30 +2 nights to the Kathgodam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bagh Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and KGM?

Bagh Express (PT) arrives on platform number 10,11 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and at platform number 10,11 at Kathgodam (KGM).

How many major stations does 13019 Bagh Express (PT) crosses?

The 13019 Bagh Express (PT) passes by 64 major stations i.e. Howrah Jn (HWH), Shrirampur (SRP), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Andal Jn (UDL), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Simultala (STL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jamui (JMU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dholi (DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Goraul (GRL), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Nayagaon (NYO), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Daudpur (DDP), Ekma (EKMA), Chainwa (CW), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Siwan Jn (SV), Jiradei (ZRDE), Mairwa (MW), Bankata (BTK), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Chauri Chaura (CC), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Jarwal Road (JLD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Hardoi (HRI), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Haldi Road (HLDD), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Haldwani (HDW), Kathgodam (KGM).