13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 08 2019 (22:33)

Train : 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 7h 45m

From : HWHDeparture : 15:25 To : MLDT Arrival : 23:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 343 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:25 10.054ER12Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)16:0916:112m 139.560ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:1917:212m 1107.162ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)17:5317:541m 1139.957ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)18:0618:071m 1151.242ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)18:1818:202m 1159.027ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)18:2918:312m 1163.057ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)20:4120:465m 1272.231ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tildanga (TDLE)21:4721:481m 1303.338ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)21:5621:582m 1308.329ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)23:10 1343.5-ER2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)18:4718:481m 1178.466ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)19:4219:475m 1219.565ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)20:0020:011m 1233.570ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)20:1520:161m 1249.964ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)20:2720:281m 1261.649ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)19:0019:011m 1191.661ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)19:1619:171m 1207.030ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) time table?

If you want to check 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13011 timetable?

It is important to check 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)?

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) train number is 13011.

What are the 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) running days?

The 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13011 from the source station?

The 13011 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 15:25.

How much distance does Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) cover?

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) covers a total distance of 343 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13011 to reach the destination?

The 13011 takes 7h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) reaches its destination station Malda Town at 23:10 .

How many stoppages 13011 has between Howrah Jn and Malda Town?

The 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) usually arrives at HWH and MLDT?

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 12 at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) crosses?

The 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) passes by 17 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Guskara (GKH), Bhedia (BDH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Pakur (PKR), Tildanga (TDLE), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Murarai (MRR), Rajgram (RJG), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Mallarpur (MLV).