13010 Doon Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 29 2020 (14:45)

Train : 13010 Doon Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 76 halts Duration : 35h 0m

From : DDNDeparture : 20:00 To : HWH Arrival : 07:00 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1562 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Roza Jn (ROZA)05:2305:252m 2387.866NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)06:1506:172m 2443.174NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)00:4800:502m 2173.243NR1Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)06:4406:462m 2476.267NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)07:0407:062m 2496.432NR1Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)08:3508:4510m 2544.446NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)09:2209:242m 2572.861NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)09:4209:431m 2591.379NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)09:5809:591m 2611.169NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)10:1910:212m 2634.172NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)11:3011:322m 2679.166NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)12:0112:021m 2710.870NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)18:0518:061m 2920.269ECR3Pin - 821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)18:1618:171m 2931.760ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)18:2618:271m 2940.878ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Sohwal (SLW)10:4010:411m 2656.938NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)11:0511:105m 2672.114NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)11:2111:221m 2674.634NR1Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)13:2313:241m 2766.160NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)13:5413:551m 2787.753NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)14:2114:232m 2810.520NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Doiwala (DWO)20:2920:312m 119.934NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Nagina (NGG)00:1200:142m 2142.859NR1Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)02:3002:322m 2246.673NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)02:5803:002m 2278.038NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)03:5003:522m 2309.670NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)05:4605:482m 2411.071NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)12:2112:254m 2733.260NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)12:4412:462m 2752.123NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)13:3513:405m 2777.146NR3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)14:4214:442m 2816.838NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:0817:2820m 2886.258ECR1,2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)17:5517:561m 2912.055ECR4Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)15:0315:041m 2828.834NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)16:0516:1510m 2868.123NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)16:2916:312m 2873.521NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:5502:038m 2219.361NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)19:2919:301m 21011.965ECR3Pin - 824112, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)19:4019:411m 21022.667ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Khalispur (KSF)15:2415:251m 2840.162NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)15:3415:351m 2849.537NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)17:4617:471m 2903.663ECR4232104, Uttar Pradesh
Guraru (GRRU)20:2620:271m 21069.730ECR2824118, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)21:1021:155m 21091.228ECR2,30631-2220283, Bihar
Durgapur (DGR)03:0703:092m 31391.286ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)20:00 10.041NR2Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)21:0821:102m 140.619NR1Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)21:4522:2035m 151.840NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)22:2622:282m 155.851NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)22:5523:005m 178.962NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)23:4023:455m 1120.550NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)00:3100:332m 2159.555NR1246761, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)04:0904:112m 2329.574NR1243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)04:3704:392m 2361.838NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)05:0805:102m 2380.334NR1,2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Kudra (KTQ)18:4418:451m 2963.080ECR3821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)19:0419:051m 2988.367ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)19:2119:232m 21006.256ECR4Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)20:0220:031m 21042.760ECR3bel Rd, Bihar
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)23:2623:282m 21215.881ECR3Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)23:4823:502m 21242.931ECR2Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)01:0501:105m 31290.750ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Barakar (BRR)01:5902:012m 31331.843ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)02:2502:305m 31349.073ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)02:4502:472m 31367.372ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)03:2003:222m 31407.049ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)05:5405:562m 31529.361ER1,2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Phesar (PES)19:4919:501m 21031.655ECR2Bihar 824121, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)20:1420:151m 21053.688ECR3Rafiganj, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)21:5822:002m 21111.268ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)22:1122:132m 21123.775ECR2Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)22:4822:502m 21167.483ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)23:0923:112m 21193.788ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)00:2500:305m 31260.951ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)04:2104:265m 31455.055ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)05:4005:455m 31522.545ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)06:0906:145m 31542.426ER1,2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:00 31562.1-ER13Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13010 Doon Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13010 Doon Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Doon Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13010 timetable?

It is important to check 13010 Doon Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Doon Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Doon Express (PT)?

Doon Express (PT) train number is 13010.

What are the 13010 Doon Express (PT) running days?

The 13010 Doon Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Doon Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Doon Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13010 from the source station?

The 13010 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 20:00.

How much distance does Doon Express (PT) cover?

Doon Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1562 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13010 to reach the destination?

The 13010 takes 35h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13010 Doon Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13010 Doon Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13010 has between Dehradun Terminal and Howrah Jn?

The 13010 Doon Express (PT) has 77 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13010 Doon Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 13010 Doon Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:00 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Doon Express (PT) usually arrives at DDN and HWH?

Doon Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 13010 Doon Express (PT) crosses?

The 13010 Doon Express (PT) passes by 77 major stations which are Roza Jn (ROZA), Hardoi (HRI), Seohara (SEO), Balamau Jn (BLM), Sandila (SAN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Daryabad (DYD), Rudauli (RDL), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Karamnasa (KMS), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sohwal (SLW), Faizabad Jn (FD), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Bilwai (BWI), Kheta Sarai (KS), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Doiwala (DWO), Nagina (NGG), Rampur Jn (RMU), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Bareilly Jn (BE), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Malipur (MLPR), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Saidraja (SYJ), JalalGanj (JLL), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Moradabad Jn (MB), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Khalispur (KSF), Babatpur (BTP), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Guraru (GRRU), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Durgapur (DGR), Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Haridwar (HW), Jwalapur (JWP), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Dhampur (DPR), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tilhar (TLH), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Jakhim (JHN), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Barakar (BRR), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Panagarh (PAN), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Phesar (PES), RafiGanj (RFJ), Tankuppa (TKN), Paharpur (PRP), Koderma Jn (KQR), Parsabad (PSB), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Shrirampur (SRP), Howrah Jn (HWH).