13009 Doon Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 06 2020 (20:40)

Train : 13009 Doon Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 75 halts Duration : 35h 10m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:25 To : DDN Arrival : 07:35 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1562 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:25 10.047ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)13:1413:162m 2828.974NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)14:1414:151m 2887.414NR2Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirampur (SRP)20:5020:577m 119.661ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:2221:275m 139.581ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)21:1021:111m 132.837ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)22:1722:225m 1107.159ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Parasnath (PNME)02:1202:142m 2319.178ECR4Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)02:5202:542m 2368.383ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)03:1303:152m 2394.675ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Guraru (GRRU)05:1805:202m 2492.480ECR1824118, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)05:3205:342m 2508.565ECR2Rafiganj, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)05:4405:462m 2519.474ECR1bel Rd, Bihar
Phesar (PES)05:5505:572m 2530.490ECR1Bihar 824121, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:1009:3020m 2675.923ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)10:2010:3010m 2694.062NR4,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Barakar (BRR)00:3100:332m 2230.247ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)02:3502:372m 2346.388ECR2Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Tankuppa (TKN)04:0304:052m 2450.924ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)04:5505:005m 2470.872ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)06:0306:052m 2539.472ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)06:1406:162m 2550.234ECR2Pin - 824112, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)06:4006:422m 2573.776ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)07:3007:322m 2630.369ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Karamnasa (KMS)07:4207:442m 2641.862ECR2Pin - 821105, Bihar
Saidraja (SYJ)07:5207:542m 2650.163ECR3Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)08:0208:042m 2658.516ECR2232104, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)12:5112:532m 2809.954NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)14:0114:032m 2882.925NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)14:2614:315m 2889.957NR3Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)14:4714:481m 2905.172NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)15:0715:081m 2927.946NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)15:3815:391m 2951.030NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)16:1916:201m 2970.824NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)02:1502:205m 31441.633NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)03:3503:405m 31483.258NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)07:35 31562.1-NR4Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Babatpur (BTP)10:4810:491m 2712.562NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)10:5810:591m 2721.962NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)11:1011:111m 2733.248NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)11:2611:271m 2745.242NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)11:3611:382m 2751.549NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)12:1912:245m 2785.060NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)12:3512:361m 2796.056NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Panagarh (PAN)23:1123:121m 1155.163ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)23:2723:292m 1170.880ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)23:4723:481m 1194.761ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)00:0600:115m 2213.152ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)01:2501:305m 2271.471ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)01:5502:005m 2301.190ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Paharpur (PRP)03:5003:522m 2438.468ECR3Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)06:2606:282m 2555.889ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)07:0207:042m 2599.183ECR2821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)07:2007:222m 2621.368ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Kashi (KEI)10:0310:052m 2688.522NR1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)13:3413:351m 2851.273NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)21:5621:582m 21232.650NR2243503, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:2222:242m 21252.461NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)22:5522:572m 21284.170NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)23:2423:262m 21315.533NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)01:0701:092m 31388.859NR2Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)01:4801:502m 31419.254NR3Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Jwalapur (JWP)04:0404:062m 31506.26NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)04:4505:2035m 31510.220NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)05:5305:552m 31521.433NR1Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Doiwala (DWO)06:3306:352m 31542.220NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Barabanki Jn (BBK)17:0617:082m 2989.233NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:0018:1010m 21017.660NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)18:5819:002m 21065.750NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)19:2419:262m 21085.974NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)19:5319:552m 21119.077NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)20:2020:222m 21151.148NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)20:5120:532m 21174.337NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)21:0521:072m 21181.765NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)21:2421:262m 21200.365NR2Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)00:1500:238m 31342.763NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)01:2301:252m 31402.643NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13009 Doon Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13009 Doon Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Doon Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13009 timetable?

It is important to check 13009 Doon Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Doon Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Doon Express (PT)?

Doon Express (PT) train number is 13009.

What are the 13009 Doon Express (PT) running days?

The 13009 Doon Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dehradun Terminal (DDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Doon Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Doon Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13009 from the source station?

The 13009 departs from its source station Dehradun Terminal (DDN) at 20:25.

How much distance does Doon Express (PT) cover?

Doon Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1562 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13009 to reach the destination?

The 13009 takes 35h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13009 Doon Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13009 Doon Express (PT) reaches its destination station Dehradun Terminal at 07:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13009 has between Howrah Jn and Dehradun Terminal?

The 13009 Doon Express (PT) has 76 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13009 Doon Express (PT) take to reach Dehradun Terminal Railway Station?

The 13009 Doon Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:35 +2 nights to the Dehradun Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Doon Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and DDN?

Doon Express (PT) arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 8 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN).

How many major stations 13009 Doon Express (PT) crosses?

The 13009 Doon Express (PT) passes by 76 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Shrirampur (SRP), Bandel Jn (BDC), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Parasnath (PNME), Parsabad (PSB), Koderma Jn (KQR), Guraru (GRRU), RafiGanj (RFJ), Jakhim (JHN), Phesar (PES), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Barakar (BRR), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Tankuppa (TKN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Durgauti (DGO), Karamnasa (KMS), Saidraja (SYJ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Malipur (MLPR), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Sohwal (SLW), Rudauli (RDL), Daryabad (DYD), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Babatpur (BTP), Khalispur (KSF), JalalGanj (JLL), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Bilwai (BWI), Panagarh (PAN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Paharpur (PRP), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kashi (KEI), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Pitambarpur (PMR), Bareilly Jn (BE), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Rampur Jn (RMU), Seohara (SEO), Nagina (NGG), Jwalapur (JWP), Haridwar (HW), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Doiwala (DWO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sandila (SAN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Tilhar (TLH), Moradabad Jn (MB), Dhampur (DPR).