13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 07 2020 (23:42)

Train : 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 55 halts Duration : 36h 50m

From : ASRDeparture : 18:40 To : HWH Arrival : 07:30 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1910 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:3010:4515m 2848.560NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)19:0819:102m 142.354NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)12:1012:155m 2926.475NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)20:0520:072m 183.276NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
GauriGanj (GNG)12:5312:552m 2973.150NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)21:0521:1510m 1135.563NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)22:3622:382m 1221.236NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Badshahpur (BSE)14:2814:302m 21057.948NR1Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)00:1300:152m 2300.033NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Bhadohi (BOY)15:2615:282m 21105.229NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)01:4501:472m 2365.049NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Kashi (KEI)17:2117:221m 21155.025NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)02:4702:492m 2424.679NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)18:5018:522m 21211.962ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)03:2403:262m 2463.643NR--246761, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)04:5004:588m 2523.454NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)05:2805:302m 2550.670NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:2406:262m 2613.765NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Dumraon (DURE)19:5619:582m 21278.084ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Roza Jn (ROZA)07:4207:442m 2691.975NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)21:0621:082m 21369.427ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)21:3021:4010m 21379.133ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:3010:4515m 2848.560NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)22:2822:302m 21424.491ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)12:1012:155m 2926.475NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Kiul Jn (KIUL)23:3823:402m 21502.430ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
GauriGanj (GNG)12:5312:552m 2973.150NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jasidih Jn (JSME)02:0502:105m 31599.970ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)13:5013:555m 21021.566NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Chittaranjan (CRJ)03:2303:252m 31685.344ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Janghai Jn (JNH)14:5114:532m 21074.655NR2Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)15:2615:282m 21105.229NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Durgapur (DGR)04:4204:464m 31752.664ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kashi (KEI)17:2117:221m 21155.025NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:5318:1320m 21167.772ECR3,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)18:5018:522m 21211.962ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)19:0519:072m 21225.480ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)19:1319:152m 21233.458ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)19:2319:252m 21241.172ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)19:4219:442m 21261.682ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)19:5619:582m 21278.084ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)20:3520:372m 21330.181ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)21:0621:082m 21369.427ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)21:3021:4010m 21379.133ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:5822:035m 21388.985ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)22:2822:302m 21424.491ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Amritsar Jn (ASR)18:40 10.091NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Bachhrawan (BCN)11:3211:331m 2895.850NR1229301, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:5019:577m 178.535NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Roorkee (RK)01:4501:472m 2365.049NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:0902:112m 2383.069NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)02:4702:492m 2424.679NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)03:0603:082m 2446.963NR--Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)03:2403:262m 2463.643NR--246761, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)04:5004:588m 2523.454NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)05:2805:302m 2550.670NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:2406:262m 2613.765NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)07:3107:332m 2684.450NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)07:4207:442m 2691.975NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)08:2808:302m 2747.271NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)08:5809:002m 2780.345NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)12:3812:391m 2955.277NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)20:2020:222m 199.750NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Amethi (AME)13:1113:132m 2986.557NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)13:5013:555m 21021.566NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)23:2523:3510m 1249.280NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Janghai Jn (JNH)14:5114:532m 21074.655NR2Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:1001:155m 2330.369NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)17:0017:1010m 21149.630NR5,4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:0902:112m 2383.069NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:5318:1320m 21167.772ECR3,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)03:0603:082m 2446.963NR--Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)19:0519:072m 21225.480ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)19:1319:152m 21233.458ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)19:2319:252m 21241.172ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)19:4219:442m 21261.682ECR1802101, Bihar
Shahjahanpur (SPN)07:3107:332m 2684.450NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Ara Jn (ARA)20:3520:372m 21330.181ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Hardoi (HRI)08:2808:302m 2747.271NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)08:5809:002m 2780.345NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:5822:035m 21388.985ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Bachhrawan (BCN)11:3211:331m 2895.850NR1229301, Uttar Pradesh
Mokama (MKA)22:5923:045m 21468.360ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Jais (JAIS)12:3812:391m 2955.277NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhajha (JAJ)01:2801:335m 31555.982ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Amethi (AME)13:1113:132m 2986.557NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Madhupur Jn (MDP)02:3502:394m 31628.977ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Badshahpur (BSE)14:2814:302m 21057.948NR1Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Asansol Jn (ASN)03:5904:045m 31710.473ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)04:1904:212m 31728.768ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Varanasi Jn (BSB)17:0017:1010m 21149.630NR5,4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)05:4605:504m 31816.456ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:30 31909.6-ER14Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mokama (MKA)22:5923:045m 21468.360ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)23:3823:402m 21502.430ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)01:2801:335m 31555.982ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)02:0502:105m 31599.970ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)02:3502:394m 31628.977ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)03:2303:252m 31685.344ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)03:5904:045m 31710.473ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)04:1904:212m 31728.768ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)04:4204:464m 31752.664ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)05:4605:504m 31816.456ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:30 31909.6-ER14Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13006 timetable?

It is important to check 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)?

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) train number is 13006.

What are the 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) running days?

The 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) is AC 3-tier, General, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 1st Class, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13006 from the source station?

The 13006 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:40.

How much distance does Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) cover?

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) covers a total distance of 1910 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13006 to reach the destination?

The 13006 takes 36h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13006 has between Amritsar Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 103 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:30 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) usually arrives at ASR and HWH?

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) crosses?

The 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) passes by 103 major stations which are Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Beas Jn (BEAS), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), GauriGanj (GNG), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Badshahpur (BSE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Bhadohi (BOY), Roorkee (RK), Kashi (KEI), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Zamania (ZNA), Dhampur (DPR), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Dumraon (DURE), Roza Jn (ROZA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Kiul Jn (KIUL), GauriGanj (GNG), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Bhadohi (BOY), Durgapur (DGR), Kashi (KEI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Zamania (ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Bhadaura (BWH), Gahmar (GMR), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Bachhrawan (BCN), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Nagina (NGG), Dhampur (DPR), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Roza Jn (ROZA), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Jais (JAIS), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Janghai Jn (JNH), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Nagina (NGG), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Bhadaura (BWH), Gahmar (GMR), Buxar (BXR), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Ara Jn (ARA), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Patna Saheb (PNC), Bachhrawan (BCN), Mokama (MKA), Jais (JAIS), Jhajha (JAJ), Amethi (AME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Badshahpur (BSE), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).