13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)

Updated: Jun 27 2020 (18:59)

Train : 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 56 halts Duration : 37h 45m

From : HWHDeparture : 19:10 To : ASR Arrival : 08:55 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1911 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:10 10.088ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ara Jn (ARA)04:3504:405m 2580.995ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Durgapur (DGR)21:1321:163m 1158.390ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Buxar (BXR)05:3105:354m 2649.382ECR2802101, Bihar
Asansol Jn (ASN)21:5121:565m 1200.563ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhadaura (BWH)06:0106:032m 2677.544ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Madhupur Jn (MDP)23:0023:044m 1282.070ER106432-224478, Jharkhand
Zamania (ZNA)06:2606:282m 2699.028ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Jhajha (JAJ)00:4500:505m 2355.092ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Kashi (KEI)08:5408:562m 2755.920NR2,1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Mokama (MKA)02:0002:044m 2442.691ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bhadohi (BOY)10:0610:082m 2805.865NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Saheb (PNC)02:5903:045m 2522.016ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Badshahpur (BSE)10:5310:541m 2853.070NR2Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)04:0504:072m 2541.584ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Amethi (AME)11:5812:002m 2924.453NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Dumraon (DURE)05:1305:152m 2632.962ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)05:3105:354m 2649.382ECR2802101, Bihar
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)13:1013:155m 2984.573NR1Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)06:0106:032m 2677.544ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2516:0035m 21062.459NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)06:2606:282m 2699.028ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)19:0019:022m 21226.568NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)10:0610:082m 2805.865NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)21:0521:072m 21360.336NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:5222:008m 21387.566NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)22:5422:562m 21447.359NR--246761, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)23:1323:152m 21464.048NR--Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)12:1512:161m 2937.860NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)00:2600:282m 31527.967NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)00:4400:462m 31545.940NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:3801:4810m 31580.670NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2516:0035m 21062.459NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)03:1303:2310m 31661.773NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)03:4603:482m 31689.749NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Roza Jn (ROZA)18:4418:462m 21219.032NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)06:0106:032m 31788.861NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Bareilly Jn (BE)20:0420:062m 21297.264NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)21:0521:072m 21360.336NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:0007:077m 31832.456NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Dhampur (DPR)22:5422:562m 21447.359NR--246761, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)23:1323:152m 21464.048NR--Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)04:0504:072m 2541.584ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)20:1820:235m 194.577ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Dumraon (DURE)05:1305:152m 2632.962ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
RaniGanj (RNG)21:3221:331m 1182.261ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gahmar (GMR)05:5005:522m 2669.852ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Chittaranjan (CRJ)22:2022:211m 1225.687ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)06:1406:162m 2685.581ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Jasidih Jn (JSME)23:2923:345m 1311.037ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:0408:2420m 2743.225ECR4,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kiul Jn (KIUL)01:2501:305m 2408.568ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:1209:2715m 2761.368NR5,8,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)02:3302:352m 2486.589ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Janghai Jn (JNH)10:3610:382m 2836.367NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)03:4003:5010m 2531.839ECR6,7Patna 800001, Bihar
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)11:2511:305m 2889.475NR2Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Ara Jn (ARA)04:3504:405m 2580.995ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
GauriGanj (GNG)12:1512:161m 2937.860NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)12:3412:362m 2955.851NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)05:5005:522m 2669.852ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)13:4013:422m 21015.128NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)06:1406:162m 2685.581ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)17:0917:112m 21130.683NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)17:3517:405m 21163.852NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:0408:2420m 2743.225ECR4,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)08:5408:562m 2755.920NR2,1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)18:4418:462m 21219.032NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:1209:2715m 2761.368NR5,8,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)20:0420:062m 21297.264NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)10:3610:382m 2836.367NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahpur (BSE)10:5310:541m 2853.070NR2Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)11:2511:305m 2889.475NR2Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)11:5812:002m 2924.453NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)23:4323:452m 21486.361NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)12:3412:362m 2955.851NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)13:1013:155m 2984.573NR1Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)13:4013:422m 21015.128NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)02:1402:162m 31610.953NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Balamau Jn (BLM)17:0917:112m 21130.683NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)17:3517:405m 21163.852NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:3405:4511m 31775.450NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Shahjahanpur (SPN)19:0019:022m 21226.568NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)06:2506:272m 31811.249NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)06:4706:492m 31827.725NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:5222:008m 21387.566NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:4607:482m 31868.638NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)08:55 31910.9-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Najibabad Jn (NBD)23:4323:452m 21486.361NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)00:2600:282m 31527.967NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)00:4400:462m 31545.940NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:3801:4810m 31580.670NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)02:1402:162m 31610.953NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)03:1303:2310m 31661.773NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)03:4603:482m 31689.749NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:3405:4511m 31775.450NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)06:0106:032m 31788.861NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)06:2506:272m 31811.249NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)06:4706:492m 31827.725NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:0007:077m 31832.456NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:4607:482m 31868.638NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)08:55 31910.9-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13005 timetable?

It is important to check 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)?

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) train number is 13005.

What is 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) running days?

The 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) are AC 3-tier, General, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 1st Class, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is time of departure of 13005 from the source station?

The 13005 departs from its source station Mumbai Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 19:10.

Which is the destination station of 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) reaches to its destination station ASR at 08:55 +2 nights.

How much distance does Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) covers?

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) covers total distance of 1911 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13005 to reach the destination?

The 13005 takes 37h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13005 has between Howrah Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 101 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:55 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) usually arrives at HWH and ASR?

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and at platform number 8 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations does 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) crosses?

The 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) passes by 101 major stations i.e. Howrah Jn (HWH), Ara Jn (ARA), Durgapur (DGR), Buxar (BXR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Bhadaura (BWH), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Zamania (ZNA), Jhajha (JAJ), Kashi (KEI), Mokama (MKA), Bhadohi (BOY), Patna Saheb (PNC), Badshahpur (BSE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Amethi (AME), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Bhadaura (BWH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Zamania (ZNA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Bhadohi (BOY), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Dhampur (DPR), Nagina (NGG), GauriGanj (GNG), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Roza Jn (ROZA), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Dhampur (DPR), Nagina (NGG), Danapur Jn (DNR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Dumraon (DURE), RaniGanj (RNG), Gahmar (GMR), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Janghai Jn (JNH), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Ara Jn (ARA), GauriGanj (GNG), Jais (JAIS), Gahmar (GMR), Bachhrawan (BCN), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Roza Jn (ROZA), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Janghai Jn (JNH), Badshahpur (BSE), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Jais (JAIS), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Bachhrawan (BCN), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Moradabad Jn (MB), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).