12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:22)

Train : 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 17h 40m

From : DDRDeparture : 14:35 To : AII Arrival : 08:15 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 978 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dadar Western (DDR)14:35 10.051WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)15:0315:063m 123.677WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Valsad (BL)17:1517:172m 1188.287WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)17:4417:462m 1227.556WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:1818:235m 1257.176WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)19:1019:122m 1316.371WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:1220:175m 1386.859WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:5320:541m 1422.370WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)21:1021:111m 1441.151WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)22:0522:2520m 1486.855WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)23:4023:422m 1555.765WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)00:0200:042m 2577.350WR2Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Chhapi (CHP)00:3600:382m 2604.314WR1385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)01:5001:533m 2620.567WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)02:4002:5010m 2673.077NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)03:2403:262m 2716.783NWR1Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)03:5403:562m 2755.674NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)04:0904:112m 2771.774NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)04:2304:252m 2786.450NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)05:2705:325m 2837.980NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)05:4805:502m 2859.253NWR1Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)07:0507:072m 2925.546NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)08:15 2977.9-NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12989 timetable?

It is important to check 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train number is 12989.

What are the 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Dadar Western (DDR) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12989 from the source station?

The 12989 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 14:35.

How much distance does Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) cover?

Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 978 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12989 to reach the destination?

The 12989 takes 17h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 08:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12989 has between Dadar Western and Ajmer Jn?

The 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:15 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) usually arrives at DDR and AII?

Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Western (DDR) and platform number 5 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Dadar Western (DDR), Borivali (BVI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Unjha (UJA), Chhapi (CHP), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Sojat Road (SOD), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII).