12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (18:07)

Train : 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 27h 50m

From : SDAHDeparture : 22:55 To : AII Arrival : 02:45 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1647 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)22:55 10.041ER9AKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:2200:242m 2101.681ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)01:1101:132m 2165.476ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)01:3201:342m 2189.369ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:5001:533m 2207.647ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)03:0703:125m 2265.973ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)03:5103:543m 2313.787ECR2,3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)04:4604:482m 2389.253ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:1506:205m 2465.489ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)07:1707:192m 2550.498ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)07:3007:322m 2568.392ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)08:0308:052m 2615.841ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:2509:4015m 2670.465ECR7,8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)12:0012:055m 2823.080NCR3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)14:3014:4010m 21017.573NCR1,2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)17:5017:555m 21248.634NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)18:3519:0025m 21271.541NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)19:3819:402m 21297.671NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)20:0320:052m 21324.949WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)23:5500:0510m 21512.060NWR4,5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)01:5401:562m 31621.431NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)02:45 31646.7-NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12987 timetable?

It is important to check 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train number is 12987.

What are the 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12987 from the source station?

The 12987 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 22:55.

How much distance does Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) cover?

Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1647 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12987 to reach the destination?

The 12987 takes 27h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 02:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12987 has between Sealdah and Ajmer Jn?

The 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 02:45 +2 nights to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) usually arrives at SDAH and AII?

Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9A at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number 9A at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Jaipur Jn (JP), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII).