12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 2020 (18:50)

Train : 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 40 halts Duration : 43h 35m

From : MYSDeparture : 10:40 To : JP Arrival : 06:15 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)10:40 10.062SWR4Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)11:2311:252m 144.662SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)12:5513:005m 1137.626SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)13:1013:122m 1141.942SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)14:5915:001m 1248.245SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)16:4516:505m 1327.759SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)17:2417:251m 1361.041SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)19:0519:1510m 1428.955SCR6, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)20:3020:355m 1497.556SCR2,3Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)21:3321:352m 1551.548SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)22:4422:451m 1606.966SCR2Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)23:5323:552m 1682.176SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)00:0900:101m 2699.848SCR1509301, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)02:0002:1010m 2788.064SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)04:2004:222m 2925.889SCR1, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)05:3405:351m 21032.662SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)05:5405:551m 21052.380SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)06:2406:251m 21090.949SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:5008:0010m 21160.891CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)08:0908:101m 21174.570CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)09:2309:241m 21259.957CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)09:5910:001m 21293.065CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:1011:155m 21369.376CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)12:3712:381m 21473.761CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)14:0414:051m 21560.658CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:5516:005m 21667.660WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)16:1816:202m 21685.764WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:2317:252m 21753.315WCR3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:5018:0010m 21759.520WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bairagarh (BIH)18:3118:332m 21769.871WCR--Pincode-462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)18:5718:592m 21798.169WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:3519:372m 21839.772WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)20:1320:152m 21882.852WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:2521:3510m 21942.948WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:4523:1025m 21998.489WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)23:3723:381m 22038.586WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)00:1400:151m 32090.287WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:3800:391m 32123.585WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:5002:0010m 32223.965WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:4003:5515m 32331.770WCR3Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)05:4205:431m 32456.114NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:15 32463.6-NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12975 timetable?

It is important to check 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train number is 12975.

What are the 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Thu and Sat between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12975 from the source station?

The 12975 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 10:40.

How much distance does Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) cover?

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12975 to reach the destination?

The 12975 takes 43h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 06:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12975 has between Mysuru Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:15 +2 nights to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MYS and JP?

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number 4 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Mandya (MYA), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Jadcherla (JCL), Kacheguda (KCG), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Pandhurna (PAR), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hoshangabad (HBD), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bairagarh (BIH), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP).