12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (18:13)

Train : 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 14h 5m

From : BVCDeparture : 18:30 To : BDTS Arrival : 08:35 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 780 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)18:30 10.021WR1Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)18:3818:391m 12.853WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)18:3818:391m 12.853WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)18:5919:001m 120.590WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)18:5919:001m 120.590WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)19:0519:072m 128.064WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)19:0519:072m 128.064WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)19:2719:292m 149.480WR2Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)19:2719:292m 149.480WR2Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)20:0120:032m 192.367WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)20:0120:032m 192.367WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)20:2320:241m 1114.575WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)20:2320:241m 1114.575WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)20:4520:461m 1140.884WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)20:4520:461m 1140.884WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)21:0321:041m 1164.832WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)21:0321:041m 1164.832WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)21:0921:101m 1167.450WR1363001, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)21:0921:101m 1167.450WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)22:2822:302m 1232.956WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)22:2822:302m 1232.956WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:4023:5919m 1298.161WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:4023:5919m 1298.161WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)00:4400:462m 2343.863WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)00:4400:462m 2343.863WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)01:0401:062m 2362.652WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)01:0401:062m 2362.652WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)01:4701:525m 2398.169WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)01:4701:525m 2398.169WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:4503:505m 2527.8104WR2,3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:4503:505m 2527.8104WR2,3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)04:0704:092m 2557.474WR--Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)04:0704:092m 2557.474WR--Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)04:4104:432m 2596.778WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)04:4104:432m 2596.778WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)05:0305:052m 2622.851WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)05:0305:052m 2622.851WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)07:4907:523m 2761.339WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)07:4907:523m 2761.339WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)08:1108:132m 2773.717WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)08:1108:132m 2773.717WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)08:35 2779.8-WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)08:35 2779.8-WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12972 timetable?

It is important to check 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12972.

What are the 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12972 from the source station?

The 12972 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 18:30.

How much distance does Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 780 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12972 to reach the destination?

The 12972 takes 14h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 08:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12972 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Bandra Trm?

The 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:35 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at BVC and BDTS?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) passes by 42 major stations which are Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Songadh (SGD), Songadh (SGD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Botad Jn (BTD), Ranpur (RUR), Ranpur (RUR), Limbdi (LM), Limbdi (LM), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Andheri (ADH), Bandra Trm (BDTS), Bandra Trm (BDTS).