12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:42)

Train : 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : BDTSDeparture : 21:30 To : BVC Arrival : 10:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 780 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)21:30 10.024WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)21:4521:472m 16.153WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)22:0122:065m 118.480WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)23:5023:522m 1156.965WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)00:1600:182m 2183.1102WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)00:4100:432m 2222.456WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)01:1501:205m 2251.977WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:0103:065m 2381.765WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)03:3903:401m 2417.170WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)03:5603:571m 2435.947WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:5505:1520m 2481.761WR1,3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)06:1906:212m 2546.856WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)07:3107:321m 2612.332WR1363001, Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)07:3707:381m 2615.076WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)07:5707:581m 2638.975WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)08:1908:201m 2665.361WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)08:4208:442m 2687.580WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)09:1609:171m 2730.480WR2Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)09:3309:341m 2751.841WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)09:4509:461m 2759.367WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)10:0210:031m 2777.06WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)10:30 2779.8-WR1Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12971 timetable?

It is important to check 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) train number is 12971.

What are the 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12971 from the source station?

The 12971 departs from its source station Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) at 21:30.

How much distance does Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 780 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12971 to reach the destination?

The 12971 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Trm at 10:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12971 has between Bandra Trm and Bhavnagar Trm?

The 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) take to reach Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station?

The 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:30 +1 night to the Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and BVC?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 5 at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).

How many major stations 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Limbdi (LM), Ranpur (RUR), Botad Jn (BTD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Songadh (SGD), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).