12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:51)

Train : 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 30 halts Duration : 37h 55m

From : JPDeparture : 19:35 To : MAS Arrival : 09:30 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2184 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:35 10.064NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)19:4219:453m 17.471NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:3021:4010m 1131.892WCR2,3Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)22:5023:0010m 1239.776WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)23:5723:581m 1311.973WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:2100:221m 2340.191WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Shamgarh (SGZ)00:4400:451m 2373.371WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)01:2901:301m 2425.044WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)02:2502:5025m 2465.155WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:5004:0010m 2520.674WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)04:4904:512m 2580.778WR1Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)05:2405:262m 2623.876WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)05:5906:012m 2665.544WR2MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)06:4006:422m 2693.827WCR2Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:0507:1510m 2704.131WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)07:2707:292m 2710.356WCR4,5Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:0009:1010m 2795.959WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)10:5811:013m 2903.074CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)12:1112:121m 2989.887CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Katol (KATL)12:4212:442m 21033.352CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:5514:005m 21094.374CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:0215:042m 21170.576CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)15:3015:322m 21203.768CR--PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)16:4716:503m 21289.115CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:4517:505m 21302.886CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)18:3918:401m 21372.673SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)19:2819:291m 21431.061SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)19:2819:291m 21431.061SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Warangal (WL)21:2321:285m 21546.044SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Warangal (WL)21:2321:285m 21546.044SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:1002:155m 31752.688SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:1002:155m 31752.688SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:0905:101m 32007.832SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:0905:101m 32007.832SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:2306:252m 32046.245SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:2306:252m 32046.245SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)09:30 32183.9-SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)09:30 32183.9-SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12968 timetable?

It is important to check 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?

Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train number is 12968.

What are the 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Fri between Jaipur Jn (JP) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12968 from the source station?

The 12968 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 19:35.

How much distance does Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) cover?

Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2184 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12968 to reach the destination?

The 12968 takes 37h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 09:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12968 has between Jaipur Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 09:30 +2 nights to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JP and MAS?

Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) passes by 37 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Shamgarh (SGZ), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Berchha (BCH), Shujalpur (SJP), Sehore (SEH), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Pandhurna (PAR), Katol (KATL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manchiryal (MCI), Manchiryal (MCI), Warangal (WL), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).