12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 15 2020 (21:53)

Train : 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 30 halts Duration : 36h 35m

From : MASDeparture : 17:40 To : JP Arrival : 06:15 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2184 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)17:40 10.070SR3,6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:3819:402m 1137.679SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)20:0920:101m 1176.065SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)00:0500:1510m 2431.372SCR10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)03:0803:102m 2637.948SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)05:3405:351m 2752.971SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)06:2406:251m 2811.352SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:4507:505m 2881.143CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)08:0908:101m 2894.870CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)09:2309:241m 2980.257CR--PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)09:5910:001m 21013.465CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:1011:155m 21089.678CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)12:0212:031m 21150.677CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)12:3712:381m 21194.061CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)14:0414:051m 21280.958CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:5516:005m 21387.962WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:2317:252m 21473.615WCR3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:5018:0010m 21479.819WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)18:3218:331m 21490.068WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)18:5818:591m 21518.469WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:3519:372m 21560.172WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)20:1320:152m 21603.252WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:2521:3510m 21663.348WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:4523:1025m 21718.793WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)23:3623:382m 21758.886WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)00:1400:151m 31810.687WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:3800:391m 31843.889WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)00:5801:002m 31871.987WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:5002:0010m 31944.265WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:4003:5515m 32052.170WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)05:4205:431m 32176.414NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:15 32183.9-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12967 timetable?

It is important to check 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train number is 12967.

What are the 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Tue between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12967 from the source station?

The 12967 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 17:40.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2184 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12967 to reach the destination?

The 12967 takes 36h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 06:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12967 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Jaipur Jn?

The 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:15 +2 nights to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and JP?

MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3,6 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 3,6 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Katol (KATL), Pandhurna (PAR), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP).