12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 14 2020 (21:15)

Train : 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 17h 40m

From : JPDeparture : 14:00 To : MMCT Arrival : 07:40 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)14:00 10.045NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)14:1014:133m 17.470NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)16:0016:1010m 1131.892WCR2,4Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:2017:3010m 1239.775WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)18:2818:302m 1311.980WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)18:5118:532m 1340.187WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Shamgarh (SGZ)19:1619:182m 1373.359WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)19:3219:331m 1387.071WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)19:4619:471m 1402.462WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)20:0920:101m 1425.045WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)21:0321:052m 1465.167WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)21:4221:5210m 1506.277WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)22:5522:572m 1587.074WR2Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)23:2423:262m 1620.168WR2Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)01:3501:4510m 2767.086WR4Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)02:4102:421m 2846.962WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:3003:355m 2896.785WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)04:4204:442m 2991.872WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)06:4006:444m 21130.332WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)07:40 21159.8-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12956 timetable?

It is important to check 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)?

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) train number is 12956.

What are the 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12956 from the source station?

The 12956 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 14:00.

How much distance does Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) cover?

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12956 to reach the destination?

The 12956 takes 17h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 07:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12956 has between Jaipur Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:40 +1 night to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JP and MMCT?

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 3 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Shamgarh (SGZ), Suwasra (SVA), Chau Mahla (CMU), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Meghnagar (MGN), Dahod (DHD), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).