12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:01)

Train : 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 35 halts Duration : 47h 50m

From : PBRDeparture : 08:15 To : SRC Arrival : 08:05 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2656 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Porbandar (PBR)08:15 10.068WR1District- Porbandar, Gujarat
Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ)08:4508:472m 133.886WR3Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jam Jodhpur (JDH)09:0309:041m 156.876WR1Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Upleta (UA)09:3209:331m 192.141WR1Pin Code - 360490 ., Gujarat
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)10:2010:3010m 1124.366WR1Gujarat 360360, Gujarat
Gondal (GDL)11:0311:041m 1160.527WR1Gujarat 360311, Gujarat
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)12:2312:252m 1195.726WR1Gujarat 360002, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)12:3912:445m 1201.662WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)15:4115:432m 1383.154WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)16:5517:1520m 1448.359WR4,6Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)18:2118:232m 1512.850WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:0619:115m 1548.380WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)20:0420:062m 1618.955WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:1021:155m 1678.071WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)23:3023:355m 1838.851WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)02:3002:355m 2988.848CR5Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)03:0503:105m 21013.070CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)03:5303:552m 21063.089CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)04:5505:005m 21152.436CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)07:1207:153m 21231.456CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)08:5709:003m 21326.643CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:5010:555m 21405.475CR1,3,6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)12:3812:402m 21535.162SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)14:5014:555m 21669.967SECR3,4Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)15:3015:4010m 21707.063SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)17:2517:4015m 21817.872SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)18:2418:262m 21870.461SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)20:5521:005m 22021.871SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)22:2522:3510m 22122.964SER4PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)00:1000:155m 32224.063SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)02:0502:105m 32340.247SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)03:0003:055m 32379.474SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)03:4803:502m 32432.486SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)04:1104:132m 32462.667SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)05:1805:202m 32535.018SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)06:0306:052m 32547.965SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)08:05 32656.3-SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12949 timetable?

It is important to check 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)?

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) train number is 12949.

What are the 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs on Fri between Porbandar (PBR) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12949 from the source station?

The 12949 departs from its source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 08:15.

How much distance does Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) cover?

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2656 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12949 to reach the destination?

The 12949 takes 47h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn at 08:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12949 has between Porbandar and Santragachi Jn?

The 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:05 +2 nights to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) usually arrives at PBR and SRC?

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar (PBR) and platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Porbandar (PBR), Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ), Jam Jodhpur (JDH), Upleta (UA), Jetalsar Jn (JLR), Gondal (GDL), Bhakti Nagar (BKNG), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Purulia Jn (PRR), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Medinipur (MDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC).