12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:53)

Train : 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 11h 10m

From : STDeparture : 05:30 To : MHV Arrival : 16:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 631 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)Dec 30 1899 5:30AM 1082WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)Dec 30 1899 7:05AMDec 30 1899 7:10AM5m 1129.755WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)Dec 30 1899 9:00AMDec 30 1899 9:20AM20m 1229.770WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)Dec 30 1899 10:16AMDec 30 1899 10:18AM2m 1294.952WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)Dec 30 1899 11:37AMDec 30 1899 11:38AM1m 1363.136WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)Dec 30 1899 11:44AMDec 30 1899 11:45AM1m 1366.761WRPin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)Dec 30 1899 12:05PMDec 30 1899 12:06PM1m 138781WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)Dec 30 1899 12:42PMDec 30 1899 1:10PM28m 1435.576WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)Dec 30 1899 1:44PMDec 30 1899 1:46PM2m 1478.474WR1Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)Dec 30 1899 2:07PMDec 30 1899 2:08PM1m 1504.580WRDhasa, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)Dec 30 1899 2:33PMDec 30 1899 2:34PM1m 153884WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)Dec 30 1899 2:51PMDec 30 1899 2:52PM1m 1561.842WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)Dec 30 1899 3:47PMDec 30 1899 3:49PM2m 1600.536WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Mahuva Jn (MHV)Dec 30 1899 4:40PM 1631.2WR1Mahuva, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)Dec 30 1899 12:42PMDec 30 1899 3:30PM168m 1435.544WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Ningala (NGA)Dec 30 1899 3:55PMDec 30 1899 4:00PM5m 1453.839WR1Pin Code - 364760 ., Gujarat
Alampur (ALMR)Dec 30 1899 4:12PMDec 30 1899 4:13PM1m 1461.656WR1State Highway 31, Gujarat
Ujalvav (UJ)Dec 30 1899 4:20PMDec 30 1899 4:21PM1m 1468.164WR1Pin Code : 364310 ., Gujarat
Sanosra (SOA)Dec 30 1899 4:41PMDec 30 1899 4:42PM1m 1489.669WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)Dec 30 1899 4:51PMDec 30 1899 4:52PM1m 1499.945WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)Dec 30 1899 5:02PMDec 30 1899 5:03PM1m 1507.353WRShihor 364240., Gujarat
Vartej (VTJ)Dec 30 1899 5:15PMDec 30 1899 5:16PM1m 1517.924WR1Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)Dec 30 1899 5:34PMDec 30 1899 5:35PM1m 1525.17WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)Dec 30 1899 6:00PM 1527.8WRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Surat - Mahuva SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12945 timetable?

It is important to check 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Mahuva SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Mahuva SF Express?

Surat - Mahuva SF Express train number is 12945.

What are the 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express running days?

The 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express runs on Wed between Surat (ST) and Mahuva Jn (MHV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Mahuva SF Express?

Class of travel available in Surat - Mahuva SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12945 from the source station?

The 12945 departs from its source station Mahuva Jn (MHV) at 05:30.

How much distance does Surat - Mahuva SF Express cover?

Surat - Mahuva SF Express covers a total distance of 631 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12945 to reach the destination?

The 12945 takes 11h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express reaches its destination station Mahuva Jn at 16:40 .

How many stoppages 12945 has between Surat and Mahuva Jn?

The 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express take to reach Mahuva Jn Railway Station?

The 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 16:40 to the Mahuva Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Mahuva SF Express usually arrives at ST and MHV?

Surat - Mahuva SF Express arrives on platform number 4 at Surat (ST) and platform number at Mahuva Jn (MHV).

How many major stations 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express crosses?

The 12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express passes by 23 major stations which are Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Wadhwan City (WC), Limbdi (LM), Botad Jn (BTD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Liliya Mota (LMO), Savarkundla (SVKD), Rajula Jn (RLA), Mahuva Jn (MHV), Botad Jn (BTD), Ningala (NGA), Alampur (ALMR), Ujalvav (UJ), Sanosra (SOA), Songadh (SGD), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Vartej (VTJ), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).