12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:33)

Train : 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S GN CC 2S FC CC FC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : STDeparture : 16:05 To : BDTS Arrival : 20:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 252 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)16:05 10.081WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:05 10.081WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)16:2716:292m 129.684WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)16:2716:292m 129.684WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)16:4416:462m 150.755WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)16:4416:462m 150.755WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)17:0617:082m 168.978WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)17:0617:082m 168.978WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)17:2817:302m 195.086WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)17:2817:302m 195.086WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)18:1918:212m 1165.261WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)18:1918:212m 1165.261WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)19:0319:052m 1207.656WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)19:0319:052m 1207.656WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)19:3319:352m 1233.544WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)19:3319:352m 1233.544WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)19:5219:542m 1245.912WR9Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)19:5219:542m 1245.912WR9Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)20:25 1251.9-WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)20:25 1251.9-WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12936 timetable?

It is important to check 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express?

Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express train number is 12936.

What are the 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express running days?

The 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surat (ST) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express is 2nd Sitting, General, AC Chair, 2nd Sitting, First Class, AC Chair and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 12936 from the source station?

The 12936 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 16:05.

How much distance does Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express cover?

Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express covers a total distance of 252 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12936 to reach the destination?

The 12936 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 12936 has between Surat and Bandra Trm?

The 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express usually arrives at ST and BDTS?

Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express arrives on platform number 4 at Surat (ST) and platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express crosses?

The 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express passes by 19 major stations which are Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Navsari (NVS), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Virar (VR), Virar (VR), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Andheri (ADH), Bandra Trm (BDTS), Bandra Trm (BDTS).