12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:46)

Train : 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : BRCDeparture : 22:30 To : MMCT Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 393 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:30 10.088WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)23:1823:202m 170.656WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)00:2300:285m 2129.790WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:1401:195m 2198.669WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)03:4203:464m 2363.247WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)04:1604:215m 2386.815WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)04:45 2392.8-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12928 timetable?

It is important to check 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT)?

Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) train number is 12928.

What are the 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) running days?

The 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12928 from the source station?

The 12928 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 22:30.

How much distance does Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) cover?

Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) covers a total distance of 393 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12928 to reach the destination?

The 12928 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12928 has between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) usually arrives at BRC and MMCT?

Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Vadodara Jn (BRC) and platform number 6 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) crosses?

The 12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (PT) passes by 6 major stations which are Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Borivali (BVI), Dadar Western (DDR), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).