12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 17 2019 (17:26)

Train : 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 17h 20m

From : ADIDeparture : 17:30 To : NZM Arrival : 10:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1074 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)17:30 10.056WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)18:1918:212m 145.863WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)18:3918:412m 164.539WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)19:3019:355m 196.461WR2Vadodara City, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)20:4020:422m 1162.571WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)21:4421:462m 1235.766WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)23:3023:355m 1349.680WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)02:5503:005m 2616.168WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:4807:502m 2940.445NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)10:50 21074.3-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12917 timetable?

It is important to check 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train number is 12917.

What are the 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) running days?

The 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12917 from the source station?

The 12917 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 17:30.

How much distance does Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) cover?

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1074 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12917 to reach the destination?

The 12917 takes 17h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12917 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:50 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) usually arrives at ADI and NZM?

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) crosses?

The 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) passes by 9 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Chhayapuri (CYI), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).