12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:20)

Train : 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 11h 50m

From : NGPDeparture : 19:00 To : INDB Arrival : 06:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 653 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagpur Jn (NGP)19:00 10.083CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)19:4419:451m 161.066CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)20:0820:102m 186.384CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)20:2320:252m 1104.457CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)21:0821:102m 1145.063CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)21:3221:342m 1168.292CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)21:4921:512m 1191.353CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)01:3001:355m 2384.064WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)02:5602:582m 2470.570WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)03:3503:361m 2513.676WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)03:5103:521m 2532.575WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:2504:4520m 2573.764WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)05:2305:252m 2614.327WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)06:50 2653.1-WR2Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12914 timetable?

It is important to check 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express?

Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express train number is 12914.

What are the 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express running days?

The 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express runs on Mon between Nagpur Jn (NGP) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12914 from the source station?

The 12914 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 19:00.

How much distance does Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express cover?

Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express covers a total distance of 653 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12914 to reach the destination?

The 12914 takes 11h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 06:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12914 has between Nagpur Jn and Indore Jn?

The 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:50 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express usually arrives at NGP and INDB?

Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express arrives on platform number 6 at Nagpur Jn (NGP) and platform number 6 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express crosses?

The 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express passes by 13 major stations which are Nagpur Jn (NGP), Katol (KATL), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Pandhurna (PAR), Multai (MTY), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), HabibGanj (HBJ), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Maksi Jn (MKC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).