12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (08:54)

Train : 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 17 halts Duration : 25h 15m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:00 To : PDY Arrival : 13:15 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1426 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:00 10.046ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2512:305m 119.187ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:1913:212m 190.271ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:2514:305m 1166.257ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)15:4815:502m 1240.683ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)16:4316:452m 1313.676ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:4017:455m 1383.161ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:4519:0520m 1444.329ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)19:4019:422m 1461.582ECoR4Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)21:1921:201m 1594.891SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)21:5321:552m 1644.947SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:0501:1510m 2793.873SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:0903:101m 2932.495SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)04:2404:251m 21049.130SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:4305:452m 21087.452SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)08:3008:4515m 21229.453SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)09:4809:502m 21285.063SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)11:2811:302m 21387.921SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry (PDY)13:15 21425.5-SR1Puducherry 605001, Puducherry

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express time table?

If you want to check 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12898 timetable?

It is important to check 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express?

Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express train number is 12898.

What are the 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express running days?

The 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express runs on Tue between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Puducherry (PDY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12898 from the source station?

The 12898 departs from its source station Puducherry (PDY) at 12:00.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express covers a total distance of 1426 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12898 to reach the destination?

The 12898 takes 25h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express reaches its destination station Puducherry at 13:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12898 has between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry?

The 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express take to reach Puducherry Railway Station?

The 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:15 +1 night to the Puducherry Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express usually arrives at BBS and PDY?

Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 3 at Puducherry (PDY).

How many major stations 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express crosses?

The 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express passes by 18 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Puducherry (PDY).