12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:24)

Train : 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : PURIDeparture : 22:10 To : HWH Arrival : 07:05 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 500 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)22:10 10.055ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)22:2822:302m 116.455ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:0023:055m 143.844ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)23:3123:365m 162.954ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)00:0700:125m 290.673ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)01:1101:132m 2162.856ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)02:0002:022m 2206.385ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)02:4602:515m 2268.867SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)04:3504:4510m 2384.971SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)06:1606:182m 2492.59SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:05 2499.9-ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12896 timetable?

It is important to check 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express train number is 12896.

What are the 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express running days?

The 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express runs on Thu between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12896 from the source station?

The 12896 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 22:10.

How much distance does Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express cover?

Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 500 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12896 to reach the destination?

The 12896 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12896 has between Puri and Howrah Jn?

The 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:05 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express usually arrives at PURI and HWH?

Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 3 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express passes by 10 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).