12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 31 2019 (23:24)

Train : 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : BLGRDeparture : 14:45 To : BBS Arrival : 21:55 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 397 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Balangir Jn (BLGR)14:45 10.070ECoR2Pin- 767001, Odisha
Loisingha (LSX)15:0115:032m 118.685ECoR1PIN - 767020, Odisha
Loisingha (LSX)15:0115:032m 118.685ECoR1PIN - 767020, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)15:3015:322m 157.177ECoR1dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)15:3015:322m 157.177ECoR1dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)15:4715:492m 176.368ECoR1PIN - 768028, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)15:4715:492m 176.368ECoR1PIN - 768028, Odisha
Hirakud (HKG)16:2016:222m 1111.424ECoR1Burla, Odisha
Hirakud (HKG)16:2016:222m 1111.424ECoR1Burla, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)16:4016:5010m 1118.721ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)16:4016:5010m 1118.721ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)16:5516:572m 1120.572ECoR1Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)16:5516:572m 1120.572ECoR1Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)17:5517:572m 1189.968ECoR1dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)17:5517:572m 1189.968ECoR1dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Bamur (BAMR)18:1118:121m 1205.870ECoR--Dist;- Angul, Odisha
Bamur (BAMR)18:1118:121m 1205.870ECoR--Dist;- Angul, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)18:3818:402m 1236.250ECoR1Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)18:3818:402m 1236.250ECoR1Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)19:2719:292m 1275.672ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)19:2719:292m 1275.672ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)19:3919:412m 1287.654ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)19:3919:412m 1287.654ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Meramandali (MRDL)19:5719:581m 1302.166ECoR1PIN - 759121, Odisha
Meramandali (MRDL)19:5719:581m 1302.166ECoR1PIN - 759121, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)20:2920:312m 1336.049ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)20:2920:312m 1336.049ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)21:1621:171m 1373.043ECoR1PIN - 754006, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)21:1621:171m 1373.043ECoR1PIN - 754006, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)21:4221:431m 1390.734ECoR3Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)21:4221:431m 1390.734ECoR3Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)21:55 1397.4-ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)21:55 1397.4-ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12894 timetable?

It is important to check 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?

Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express train number is 12894.

What are the 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express running days?

The 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Balangir Jn (BLGR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12894 from the source station?

The 12894 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 14:45.

How much distance does Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express cover?

Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 397 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12894 to reach the destination?

The 12894 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 21:55 .

How many stoppages 12894 has between Balangir Jn and Bhubaneswar?

The 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:55 to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express usually arrives at BLGR and BBS?

Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Balangir Jn (BLGR) and platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express passes by 32 major stations which are Balangir Jn (BLGR), Loisingha (LSX), Loisingha (LSX), Barpali (BRPL), Barpali (BRPL), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Hirakud (HKG), Hirakud (HKG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Rairakhol (RAIR), Rairakhol (RAIR), Bamur (BAMR), Bamur (BAMR), Boinda (BONA), Boinda (BONA), Angul (ANGL), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Talcher Road (TLHD), Meramandali (MRDL), Meramandali (MRDL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Mancheswar (MCS), Mancheswar (MCS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS).