12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:30)

Train : 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 6h 55m

From : BBSDeparture : 06:30 To : BLGR Arrival : 13:25 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 397 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:30 10.045ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)06:3906:412m 16.748ECoR1Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)07:0307:052m 124.458ECoR2PIN - 754006, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)07:4307:452m 161.578ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Meramandali (MRDL)08:1108:132m 195.372ECoR2PIN - 759121, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)08:2508:272m 1109.831ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)08:5008:522m 1121.876ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)09:2309:252m 1161.280ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Bamur (BAMR)09:4809:491m 1191.768ECoR--Dist;- Angul, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)10:0310:052m 1207.576ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)11:0011:022m 1277.06ECoR--Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)11:2011:3010m 1278.736ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Hirakud (HKG)11:4211:442m 1286.081ECoR--Burla, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)12:1012:122m 1321.282ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)12:2612:282m 1340.472ECoR--dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Loisingha (LSX)13:0013:022m 1378.849ECoR--PIN - 767020, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)13:25 1397.4-ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12893 timetable?

It is important to check 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express?

Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express train number is 12893.

What are the 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express running days?

The 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Balangir Jn (BLGR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12893 from the source station?

The 12893 departs from its source station Balangir Jn (BLGR) at 06:30.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 397 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12893 to reach the destination?

The 12893 takes 6h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Balangir Jn at 13:25 .

How many stoppages 12893 has between Bhubaneswar and Balangir Jn?

The 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express take to reach Balangir Jn Railway Station?

The 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:25 to the Balangir Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express usually arrives at BBS and BLGR?

Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Balangir Jn (BLGR).

How many major stations 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express passes by 16 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Meramandali (MRDL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Boinda (BONA), Bamur (BAMR), Rairakhol (RAIR), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Hirakud (HKG), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Barpali (BRPL), Loisingha (LSX), Balangir Jn (BLGR).