12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (12:20)

Train : 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 30h 25m

From : BBSDeparture : 07:10 To : LTT Arrival : 13:35 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1781 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:10 10.055ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:4007:455m 127.743ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)08:4008:422m 185.174ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)09:2109:232m 1133.419ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)10:0010:022m 1145.566ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)12:2512:4520m 1302.451ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)13:4013:455m 1349.036ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)14:1914:212m 1369.383SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)14:5815:002m 1420.289SECR3Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)15:5415:562m 1500.049SECR3Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)17:0017:1515m 1552.570SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)18:5019:0010m 1663.462SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)21:4321:452m 1835.354SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)00:1000:2010m 2964.970CR8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)03:5704:003m 21217.980CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)05:4505:505m 21357.475CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)08:1708:203m 21541.580CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)09:1509:205m 21614.544CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)12:2212:253m 21746.749CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)12:4712:503m 21764.822CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)13:35 21781.2-CR4Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12880 timetable?

It is important to check 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train number is 12880.

What are the 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Mon and Thu between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12880 from the source station?

The 12880 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 07:10.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) cover?

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1781 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12880 to reach the destination?

The 12880 takes 30h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12880 has between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:35 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BBS and LTT?

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Belpahar (BPH), Raigarh (RIG), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).