12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (12:21)

Train : 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 31h 0m

From : LTTDeparture : 00:15 To : BBS Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1781 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:15 10.058CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)00:3200:353m 116.553CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:5701:003m 134.652CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:3203:353m 1166.784CR1Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:2704:303m 1239.774CR1Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:0007:055m 1423.980CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:5008:555m 1563.353CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:4013:5010m 1816.362CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)15:4715:492m 1946.067SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raipur Jn (R)18:2518:3510m 11117.967SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)20:1520:3015m 11228.772SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)21:1421:162m 11281.384SECR1Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)22:1322:152m 11361.180SECR1Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Belpahar (BPH)22:5322:552m 11412.041SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)23:2523:305m 11432.347ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)00:3000:5020m 21478.945ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)04:2004:222m 21635.8-ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)04:2304:252m 21647.848ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)05:2505:272m 21696.269ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:3206:375m 21753.644ECoR4,5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:15 21781.2-ECoR5Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12879 timetable?

It is important to check 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train number is 12879.

What are the 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) runs on Wed and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12879 from the source station?

The 12879 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 00:15.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1781 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12879 to reach the destination?

The 12879 takes 31h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12879 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Bhubaneswar?

The 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and BBS?

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Raigarh (RIG), Belpahar (BPH), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS).