12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:49)

Train : 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 14 halts Duration : 19h 20m

From : NDLSDeparture : 16:00 To : RNC Arrival : 11:20 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1344 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)16:00 10.090NR14Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)20:5220:575m 1440.295NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:0023:022m 1634.769NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:1501:2510m 2787.3106ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)01:5601:571m 2841.9102ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)02:2502:261m 2889.572ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)02:4102:432m 2907.449ECR4Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)03:0603:071m 2943.264ECR2824303, Bihar
Japla (JPL)03:2203:231m 2959.138ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)04:3804:435m 21006.159ECR3Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)05:1705:192m 21039.564ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)06:2206:242m 21107.178ECR1829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)06:4906:512m 21139.750ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)08:3008:355m 21222.456ECR1PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)09:3809:402m 21280.940SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)11:20 21343.9-SER2Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12878 timetable?

It is important to check 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express?

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express train number is 12878.

What are the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12878 from the source station?

The 12878 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 16:00.

How much distance does New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express cover?

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 1344 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12878 to reach the destination?

The 12878 takes 19h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 11:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12878 has between New Delhi and Ranchi Jn?

The 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:20 +1 night to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express usually arrives at NDLS and RNC?

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 14 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express passes by 15 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Japla (JPL), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).