12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 27 2020 (17:07)

Train : 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)Dep Days: - M T - - F -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 14 halts Duration : 18h 40m

From : RNCDeparture : 16:15 To : NDLS Arrival : 10:55 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1341 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)16:15 10.043SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)17:3817:402m 160.047SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)18:5519:005m 1118.566ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)20:1520:172m 1201.267ECR2Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)20:4620:482m 1233.871ECR2829207, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)21:4521:472m 1301.447ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)22:3022:355m 1334.891ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)23:0623:071m 1381.873ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Nabinagar Road (NBG)23:2023:211m 1397.751ECR--824303, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)00:0300:052m 2433.589ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)00:1700:181m 2451.489ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)00:5000:511m 2499.067ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:4001:5010m 2553.683ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)03:4003:422m 2706.297NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:4205:475m 2900.786NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:55 21340.9-NR13Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12877 timetable?

It is important to check 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) train number is 12877.

What are the 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) running days?

The 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Mon, Tue and Fri between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12877 from the source station?

The 12877 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:15.

How much distance does Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) cover?

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1341 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12877 to reach the destination?

The 12877 takes 18h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 10:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12877 has between Ranchi Jn and New Delhi?

The 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:55 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) usually arrives at RNC and NDLS?

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) crosses?

The 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Tori Jn (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Japla (JPL), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).