12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 06 2020 (21:44)

Train : 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 33h 55m

From : PDYDeparture : 12:45 To : HWH Arrival : 22:40 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1921 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puducherry (PDY)12:45 10.050SR1Puducherry 605001, Puducherry
Villupuram Jn (VM)13:3013:355m 137.663SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)15:5816:002m 1188.313SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:4516:472m 1198.244SR5Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati (TPTY)19:1019:155m 1303.020SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)19:4519:5510m 1312.857SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)22:0422:051m 1434.558SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:3002:4010m 2689.865SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)07:4807:502m 21022.229ECoR3Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:2508:4520m 21039.463ECoR5pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)09:4309:452m 21100.572ECoR4Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)14:5015:1020m 21464.543ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)15:3715:425m 21483.669ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)18:4218:442m 21689.574SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)20:1820:3315m 21805.654SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:40 21920.5-ER20Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12868 timetable?

It is important to check 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)?

Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12868.

What are the 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) runs on Wed between Puducherry (PDY) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12868 from the source station?

The 12868 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 12:45.

How much distance does Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1921 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12868 to reach the destination?

The 12868 takes 33h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 22:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12868 has between Puducherry and Howrah Jn?

The 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 22:40 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at PDY and HWH?

Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry (PDY) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Puducherry (PDY), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).