12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 2020 (08:55)

Train : 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 7h 17m

From : ITRDeparture : 06:38 To : BSP Arrival : 13:55 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 409 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Itwari Jn (ITR)06:38 10.048SECR--Pincode-440002, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)06:5106:532m 110.487SECR1Kamptee, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)07:2607:282m 158.273SECR1State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)07:4307:452m 176.380SECR2Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)08:0008:022m 196.454SECR1Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)08:3508:372m 1126.090SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)08:5208:542m 1148.469SECR1Gondia, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)09:3809:402m 1199.178SECR1Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)10:0410:062m 1230.554SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)10:4010:455m 1260.960SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)10:5410:562m 1269.834SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)11:4511:505m 1298.062SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Siliari (SLH)12:1312:152m 1321.658SECR2Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)12:3012:322m 1336.175SECR3Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)12:5312:552m 1362.261SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)13:2513:272m 1392.834SECR3Belha, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)13:55 1408.8-SECR8Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12856 timetable?

It is important to check 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express?

Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express train number is 12856.

What are the 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express running days?

The 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Itwari Jn (ITR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12856 from the source station?

The 12856 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 06:38.

How much distance does Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express cover?

Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express covers a total distance of 409 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12856 to reach the destination?

The 12856 takes 7h 17m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 13:55 .

How many stoppages 12856 has between Itwari Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:55 to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express usually arrives at ITR and BSP?

Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express arrives on platform number -- at Itwari Jn (ITR) and platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express crosses?

The 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express passes by 16 major stations which are Itwari Jn (ITR), Kamptee (KP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Tirora (TRO), Gondia Jn (G), Amgaon (AGN), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Siliari (SLH), Tilda Neora (TLD), Bhatapara (BYT), Belha (BYL), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).