12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 2020 (08:56)

Train : 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : BSPDeparture : 15:50 To : ITR Arrival : 22:55 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 409 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)15:50 10.046SECR7Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)16:1116:132m 116.080SECR2Belha, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)16:3616:382m 146.678SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)16:5817:002m 172.754SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Siliari (SLH)17:1617:182m 187.253SECR--Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)17:4517:505m 1110.856SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)18:3518:405m 1147.973SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)19:0519:072m 1178.375SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)19:3219:342m 1209.772SECR2Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Amgaon (AGN)20:1620:182m 1260.354SECR2Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)20:4320:452m 1282.894SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)21:0421:062m 1312.467SECR2Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)21:2421:262m 1332.578SECR1Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)21:4021:422m 1350.680SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)22:1822:202m 1398.418SECR2Kamptee, Maharashtra
Itwari Jn (ITR)22:55 1408.8-SECR--Pincode-440002, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12855 timetable?

It is important to check 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express?

Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express train number is 12855.

What are the 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express running days?

The 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Itwari Jn (ITR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12855 from the source station?

The 12855 departs from its source station Itwari Jn (ITR) at 15:50.

How much distance does Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express cover?

Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express covers a total distance of 409 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12855 to reach the destination?

The 12855 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express reaches its destination station Itwari Jn at 22:55 .

How many stoppages 12855 has between Bilaspur Jn and Itwari Jn?

The 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express take to reach Itwari Jn Railway Station?

The 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:55 to the Itwari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express usually arrives at BSP and ITR?

Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express arrives on platform number 7 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and platform number -- at Itwari Jn (ITR).

How many major stations 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express crosses?

The 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express passes by 15 major stations which are Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Belha (BYL), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Siliari (SLH), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Amgaon (AGN), Gondia Jn (G), Tirora (TRO), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Kamptee (KP), Itwari Jn (ITR).