12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (19:49)

Train : 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 29 halts Duration : 16h 15m

From : BPLDeparture : 15:40 To : DURG Arrival : 07:55 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 892 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)15:40 10.034WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)15:40 10.034WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)15:5115:532m 16.277WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)15:5115:532m 16.277WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)16:1616:171m 135.951WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)16:1616:171m 135.951WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)17:0217:042m 173.842WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)17:0217:042m 173.842WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:3017:4010m 191.966WCR3,4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:3017:4010m 191.966WCR3,4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)18:2518:261m 1141.589WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)18:2518:261m 1141.589WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)18:3818:402m 1159.475WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)18:3818:402m 1159.475WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)18:5518:561m 1178.1102WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)18:5518:561m 1178.1102WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)19:1419:151m 1208.6101WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)19:1419:151m 1208.6101WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)19:3219:331m 1237.163WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)19:3219:331m 1237.163WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)19:4819:502m 1252.964WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)19:4819:502m 1252.964WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)20:1920:201m 1284.178WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)20:1920:201m 1284.178WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)20:5821:002m 1333.714WCR2482002, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)20:5821:002m 1333.714WCR2482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)21:1521:2510m 1337.156WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)21:1521:2510m 1337.156WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)22:0622:082m 1375.582WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)22:0622:082m 1375.582WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)22:4522:505m 1426.040WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)22:4522:505m 1426.040WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)00:1700:192m 2484.275SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)00:1700:192m 2484.275SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)00:4300:452m 2514.058SECR1Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)00:4300:452m 2514.058SECR1Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)01:2401:262m 2551.462SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)01:2401:262m 2551.462SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)01:4501:472m 2570.948SECR1Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)01:4501:472m 2570.948SECR1Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)01:5802:002m 2579.650SECR1486776, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)01:5802:002m 2579.650SECR1486776, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)02:1502:183m 2592.264SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)02:1502:183m 2592.264SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)03:0503:072m 2642.758SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)03:0503:072m 2642.758SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)04:0304:052m 2696.663SECR2PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)04:0304:052m 2696.663SECR2PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)04:2004:222m 2712.445SECR2PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)04:2004:222m 2712.445SECR2PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)05:0505:2015m 2744.474SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)05:0505:2015m 2744.474SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)05:5806:002m 2791.075SECR1Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)05:5806:002m 2791.075SECR1Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)06:2106:232m 2817.262SECR2Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)06:2106:232m 2817.262SECR2Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)07:0007:055m 2855.365SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)07:0007:055m 2855.365SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)07:3107:332m 2883.424SECR3Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)07:3107:332m 2883.424SECR3Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)07:55 2892.3-SECR5Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)07:55 2892.3-SECR5Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amarkantak Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12854 timetable?

It is important to check 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amarkantak Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amarkantak Express (PT)?

Amarkantak Express (PT) train number is 12854.

What are the 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) running days?

The 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Durg Jn (DURG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amarkantak Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Amarkantak Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12854 from the source station?

The 12854 departs from its source station Durg Jn (DURG) at 15:40.

How much distance does Amarkantak Express (PT) cover?

Amarkantak Express (PT) covers a total distance of 892 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12854 to reach the destination?

The 12854 takes 16h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) reaches its destination station Durg Jn at 07:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12854 has between Bhopal Jn and Durg Jn?

The 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) take to reach Durg Jn Railway Station?

The 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:55 +1 night to the Durg Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amarkantak Express (PT) usually arrives at BPL and DURG?

Amarkantak Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number 4 at Durg Jn (DURG).

How many major stations 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) crosses?

The 12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) passes by 61 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), HabibGanj (HBJ), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Hoshangabad (HBD), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Itarsi Jn (ET), Sohagpur (SGP), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Pipariya (PPI), Bankhedi (BKH), Bankhedi (BKH), Gadarwara (GAR), Gadarwara (GAR), Kareli (KY), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Narsinghpur (NU), Shridham (SRID), Shridham (SRID), Madan Mahal (MML), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Sihora Road (SHR), Sihora Road (SHR), Katni South (KTES), Katni South (KTES), Umaria (UMR), Umaria (UMR), Birsinghpur (BRS), Birsinghpur (BRS), Shahdol (SDL), Shahdol (SDL), Burhar (BUH), Burhar (BUH), Amlai (AAL), Amlai (AAL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Anuppur Jn (APR), Pendra Road (PND), Pendra Road (PND), Belgahna (BIG), Belgahna (BIG), Kargi Road (KGB), Kargi Road (KGB), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Jn (R), Raipur Jn (R), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Durg Jn (DURG), Durg Jn (DURG).