12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:43)

Train : 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 26h 50m

From : BNCDeparture : 08:25 To : BBS Arrival : 11:15 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1510 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)08:25 10.031SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)08:4308:452m 19.440SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)08:5909:001m 118.855SWR2Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)11:1311:152m 1140.672SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)12:2512:305m 1225.158SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)13:0413:051m 1257.958SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)14:2014:255m 1329.829SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:4515:0015m 1339.654SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:4515:0015m 1339.654SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)16:3316:352m 1423.072SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)16:3316:352m 1423.072SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:0717:081m 1461.465SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:0717:081m 1461.465SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:0521:2015m 1716.755SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:0521:2015m 1716.755SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)00:0200:042m 2865.673SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)00:0200:042m 2865.673SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)00:4500:461m 2915.744SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)00:4500:461m 2915.744SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:1004:3020m 21066.264ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:1004:3020m 21066.264ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:2705:325m 21127.474ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:2705:325m 21127.474ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:2806:302m 21196.967ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:2806:302m 21196.967ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)07:3507:372m 21269.871ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)07:3507:372m 21269.871ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)08:4008:422m 21344.277ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)08:4008:422m 21344.277ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)09:4109:421m 21420.368ECoR--752030, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)09:4109:421m 21420.368ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)10:4510:505m 21491.346ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)10:4510:505m 21491.346ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:15 21510.5-ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:15 21510.5-ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12846 timetable?

It is important to check 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express train number is 12846.

What are the 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express running days?

The 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express runs on Tue between Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12846 from the source station?

The 12846 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 08:25.

How much distance does Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express cover?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express covers a total distance of 1510 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12846 to reach the destination?

The 12846 takes 26h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 11:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12846 has between Bengaluru Cantt and Bhubaneswar?

The 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:15 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express usually arrives at BNC and BBS?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and platform number 1A at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express crosses?

The 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express passes by 34 major stations which are Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Whitefield (WFD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Brahmapur (BAM), Balugaon (BALU), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS).