12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:44)

Train : 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 27h 20m

From : BBSDeparture : 07:30 To : BNC Arrival : 10:50 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1510 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:30 10.046ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:5508:005m 119.182ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)08:5208:542m 190.282ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)09:5009:555m 1166.264ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)11:0511:072m 1240.683ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)12:0012:022m 1313.676ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)12:5713:025m 1383.158ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)14:0514:2520m 1444.370ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)16:3416:351m 1594.857SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:2817:302m 1644.958SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)20:0520:1510m 1793.875SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)23:3923:401m 11049.123SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:1801:202m 21087.451SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)02:5803:002m 21170.826SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)03:2303:252m 21180.769SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)04:2804:302m 21252.633SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)05:3005:355m 21285.458SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)07:0307:052m 21369.957SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Whitefield (WFD)09:1409:162m 21491.747SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:2809:302m 21501.17SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)10:50 21510.5-SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12845 timetable?

It is important to check 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)?

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) train number is 12845.

What are the 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12845 from the source station?

The 12845 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 07:30.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) cover?

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1510 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12845 to reach the destination?

The 12845 takes 27h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 10:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12845 has between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:50 +1 night to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BBS and BNC?

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).