12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:01)

Train : 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)Dep Days: S M - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 43 halts Duration : 38h 15m

From : ADIDeparture : 18:40 To : PURI Arrival : 08:55 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2135 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)18:40 10.056WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)19:2919:312m 145.863WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)19:4919:512m 164.552WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:3220:375m 1100.072WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)21:3621:382m 1170.641WR4,5Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:0523:1510m 1229.773WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)01:2801:335m 2390.569WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)03:1803:202m 2510.845WR2Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)04:0004:055m 2540.558CR5Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)04:3004:355m 2564.767CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)05:2005:222m 2614.767CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)05:4705:481m 2642.579CR2Nandura, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)06:3506:405m 2704.156CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)08:0508:105m 2783.167CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)09:3509:383m 2878.342CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:3011:355m 2957.175CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)12:2412:262m 21018.971SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)13:2313:285m 21086.877SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)14:2514:261m 21159.878SECR3Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)14:5014:522m 21191.238SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)15:4015:455m 21221.649SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)15:5615:582m 21230.653SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:3016:5020m 21258.764SECR6Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)17:4017:422m 21312.366ECoR2Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)18:1018:122m 21342.960ECoR1493449, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)18:3318:352m 21363.964ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)19:3519:4510m 21428.257ECoR1,2PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)20:2020:3010m 21461.660ECoR2,3Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)20:4320:452m 21474.660ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)21:0821:102m 21497.467ECoR1Pin- 766110, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)21:5521:572m 21547.639ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)23:2023:255m 21602.268ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)00:0500:072m 31647.459ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)00:3300:352m 31673.059ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)01:3001:5525m 31727.370ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)02:5502:572m 31796.862ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)04:0804:102m 31869.874ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)05:1005:155m 31944.267ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)05:3405:362m 31965.666ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)06:1006:122m 32003.174ECoR2PIN - 761029, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)06:2606:282m 32020.366ECoR3752030, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)06:5306:552m 32048.052ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:4508:0520m 32091.355ECoR6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)08:3508:361m 32118.752ECoR3Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Puri (PURI)08:55 32135.1-ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12844 timetable?

It is important to check 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) train number is 12844.

What are the 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) running days?

The 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Thu and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12844 from the source station?

The 12844 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 18:40.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) covers a total distance of 2135 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12844 to reach the destination?

The 12844 takes 38h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 08:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12844 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri?

The 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:55 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) usually arrives at ADI and PURI?

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 4 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) crosses?

The 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) passes by 44 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Dharangaon (DXG), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Nandura (NN), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Gondia Jn (G), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Bagbahra (BGBR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Norla Road (NRLR), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Khallikot (KIT), Balugaon (BALU), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI).