12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:03)

Train : 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)Dep Days: - - T - T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 43 halts Duration : 37h 55m

From : PURIDeparture : 17:30 To : ADI Arrival : 07:25 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2136 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)17:30 10.055ECoR5Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)17:4817:502m 116.455ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)18:2018:4020m 143.884ECoR3,6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)19:1119:132m 187.162ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)19:4019:422m 1114.879ECoR1752030, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)19:5519:572m 1132.078ECoR3PIN - 761029, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)20:2620:282m 1169.558ECoR2Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)20:5020:555m 1190.954ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)22:1822:202m 1265.383ECoR1,2PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)23:1323:152m 1338.370ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:1500:4025m 2407.865ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)01:3001:322m 2462.167ECoR1Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)01:5501:572m 2487.760ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)02:4202:475m 2532.959ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)03:4303:452m 2587.575ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)04:2504:272m 2637.772ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)04:4604:482m 2660.536ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)05:1005:2010m 2673.567ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)05:5006:0010m 2706.977ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)06:5006:522m 2771.270ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Bagbahra (BGBR)07:1007:122m 2792.271ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)07:3807:402m 2822.829ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)09:3009:5020m 2876.465SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)10:1610:182m 2904.527SECR2Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)10:3810:435m 2913.579SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)11:0611:082m 2943.978SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)11:3211:342m 2975.366SECR1Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)11:3211:342m 2975.366SECR1Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)12:4012:422m 21048.389SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)12:4012:422m 21048.389SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)13:2813:302m 21116.258SECR1State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)13:2813:302m 21116.258SECR1State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:3514:405m 21178.667CR3,8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:3514:405m 21178.667CR3,8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)15:5115:543m 21257.460CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)15:5115:543m 21257.460CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)17:3017:333m 21352.691CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)17:3017:333m 21352.691CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)18:2518:305m 21431.584CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)18:2518:305m 21431.584CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)19:1419:151m 21493.273CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)19:1419:151m 21493.273CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)19:3819:402m 21521.046CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)19:3819:402m 21521.046CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:4520:505m 21571.048CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:4520:505m 21571.048CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:2021:255m 21595.245CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:2021:255m 21595.245CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)22:0522:072m 21624.961WR1Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)22:0522:072m 21624.961WR1Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)00:0500:105m 31745.147WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)00:0500:105m 31745.147WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)03:3703:425m 31905.977WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:3703:425m 31905.977WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:2804:302m 31965.171WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:2804:302m 31965.171WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:3005:355m 32035.763WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:3005:355m 32035.763WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:0906:101m 32071.170WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:0906:101m 32071.170WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:2606:271m 32089.947WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:2606:271m 32089.947WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:25 32135.7-WR8Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:25 32135.7-WR8Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12843 timetable?

It is important to check 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)?

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) train number is 12843.

What are the 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) running days?

The 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) runs on Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12843 from the source station?

The 12843 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 17:30.

How much distance does Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) cover?

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) covers a total distance of 2136 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12843 to reach the destination?

The 12843 takes 37h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 07:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12843 has between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) has 63 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:25 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) usually arrives at PURI and ADI?

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) crosses?

The 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) passes by 63 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Balugaon (BALU), Khallikot (KIT), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Rayagada (RGDA), Muniguda (MNGD), Norla Road (NRLR), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Khariar Road (KRAR), Bagbahra (BGBR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Dongargarh (DGG), Gondia Jn (G), Gondia Jn (G), Bhandara Road (BRD), Bhandara Road (BRD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Wardha Jn (WR), Wardha Jn (WR), Badnera Jn (BD), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Akola Jn (AK), Nandura (NN), Nandura (NN), Malkapur (MKU), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Dharangaon (DXG), Dharangaon (DXG), Nandurbar (NDB), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).