12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:46)

Train : 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 23 halts Duration : 34h 35m

From : YPRDeparture : 08:30 To : HTE Arrival : 19:05 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1901 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)08:30 10.026SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:0309:052m 120.879SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)09:4809:502m 177.254SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)11:1311:152m 1152.072SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)12:2512:305m 1236.558SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)13:0413:051m 1269.358SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)14:2014:255m 1341.229SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:4515:0015m 1351.054SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)16:3316:352m 1434.472SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:0717:081m 1472.865SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:0521:2015m 1728.055SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)00:0200:042m 2877.073SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)00:4500:461m 2927.144SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:1004:3020m 21077.664ECoR1pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:2705:325m 21138.870ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)06:4006:422m 21218.651ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)07:3507:405m 21263.963ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)09:4209:442m 21391.449ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)10:0010:1010m 21404.576ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)11:0011:055m 21467.870ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)12:1012:122m 21544.140ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)13:1513:2510m 21586.632ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)14:5514:572m 21635.273SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)16:2016:255m 21736.362SER4PIN - 769001, Odisha
Hatia (HTE)19:05 21900.9-SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12836 timetable?

It is important to check 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) train number is 12836.

What are the 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs on Wed and Fri between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12836 from the source station?

The 12836 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 08:30.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) cover?

Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1901 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12836 to reach the destination?

The 12836 takes 34h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hatia at 19:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12836 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Hatia?

The 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:05 +1 night to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) usually arrives at YPR and HTE?

Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 1 at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Rayagada (RGDA), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Hatia (HTE).