12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:47)

Train : 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 34h 35m

From : HTEDeparture : 18:25 To : YPR Arrival : 05:00 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1901 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hatia (HTE)18:25 10.064SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)21:0021:055m 1164.567SER1PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:3522:405m 1265.758SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)23:3023:4010m 1314.367ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)00:1800:202m 2356.883ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)01:1501:205m 2433.047ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)02:4002:5010m 2496.460ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)03:0303:052m 2509.443ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)06:0506:105m 2637.071ECoR1ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)06:4806:502m 2682.260ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)08:1008:155m 2762.146ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:3509:5520m 2823.372ECoR7pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)12:0012:011m 2973.856SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)12:5512:572m 21023.958SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:3015:4010m 21172.879SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)18:5318:552m 21428.137SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:5820:002m 21466.551SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)21:3821:402m 21549.826SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)22:0322:052m 21559.758SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)23:1923:201m 21631.633SCR3Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)00:2000:255m 31664.461SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:4801:502m 31748.970SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:4303:452m 31880.115SWR3Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)05:00 31900.9-SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12835 timetable?

It is important to check 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?

Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train number is 12835.

What are the 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Tue between Hatia (HTE) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12835 from the source station?

The 12835 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 18:25.

How much distance does Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) cover?

Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1901 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12835 to reach the destination?

The 12835 takes 34h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 05:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12835 has between Hatia and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:00 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HTE and YPR?

Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia (HTE) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Hatia (HTE), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).