12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:11)

Train : 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 62 halts Duration : 37h 30m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:55 To : ADI Arrival : 13:25 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2086 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:5409:562m 31915.868WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:5811:035m 31986.453WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)11:4311:441m 32021.943WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)12:1012:111m 32040.750WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Chandur (CND)21:2421:251m 21274.344CR1Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:0522:105m 21303.384CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Panskura Jn (PKU)01:0901:101m 270.553SER3Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:0002:055m 2115.074SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)03:5303:585m 2248.675SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Shegaon (SEG)23:4423:451m 21419.462CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Chakradharpur (CKP)04:4804:557m 2310.871SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)06:2006:3515m 2411.864SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Nandura (NN)00:0800:102m 31443.973CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Bamra (BMB)07:3307:341m 2476.553SER1PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:4001:455m 31521.839CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)02:2202:253m 31545.938CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Belpahar (BPH)08:3608:382m 2533.783SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)09:1509:205m 2584.589SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Sindkheda (SNK)04:1804:191m 31642.161WR1State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Baradwar (BUA)10:0710:092m 2648.858SECR2Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Nandurbar (NDB)05:1205:2210m 31695.957WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)06:2306:285m 31753.760WR1Navapur, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)21:0821:091m 21257.766CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Akaltara (AKT)10:5310:552m 2690.136SECR2Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)11:4011:5515m 2716.974SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Maninagar (MAN)13:0213:042m 32083.110WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)13:25 32086.4-WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Rajgangpur (GP)07:0307:041m 2441.672SER1Pincode-770017, Odisha
Malkapur (MKU)00:3300:352m 31471.746CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)08:1508:172m 2512.987SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)08:2508:272m 2524.561SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Dharangaon (DXG)03:1203:142m 31575.660WR1Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)03:3903:423m 31600.669WR1425401., Maharashtra
Kharsia (KHS)09:4309:452m 2618.583SECR2National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Dondaicha (DDE)04:3804:413m 31661.567WR1Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Champa Jn (CPH)10:2510:305m 2664.372SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)10:3910:412m 2675.175SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Vyara (VYA)07:1007:122m 31795.760WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)07:2707:292m 31810.752WR1Madhi, Gujarat
Bhatapara (BYT)12:3312:352m 2763.582SECR2Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Udhna Jn (UDN)08:4008:422m 31852.716WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Raipur Jn (R)13:3513:4510m 2827.770SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:5409:562m 31915.868WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)14:0914:112m 2855.922SECR2Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:5811:035m 31986.453WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Durg Jn (DURG)14:3514:405m 2864.883SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Anand Jn (ANND)11:4311:441m 32021.943WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)15:0215:042m 2895.286SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Nadiad Jn (ND)12:1012:111m 32040.750WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Dongargarh (DGG)15:2615:282m 2926.671SECR2Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Maninagar (MAN)13:0213:042m 32083.110WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)13:25 32086.4-WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Amgaon (AGN)16:1116:132m 2977.248SECR2Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)16:4116:465m 2999.789SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)19:1419:151m 21132.266CR3Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)20:2420:273m 21208.181CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)20:4920:501m 21237.866CR2Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)21:0821:091m 21257.766CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Chandur (CND)21:2421:251m 21274.344CR1Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:0522:105m 21303.384CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)22:4022:422m 21345.168CR1Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)23:1523:205m 21382.393CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)23:4423:451m 21419.462CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Jalamb Jn (JM)23:5723:581m 21431.773CR1Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
Udhna Jn (UDN)08:4008:422m 31852.716WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)07:4607:482m 31825.531WR2Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Tilda Neora (TLD)12:5412:562m 2789.659SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Surat (ST)08:5709:025m 31856.768WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Tirora (TRO)17:0617:082m 21029.371SECR2Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)17:2517:272m 21049.473SECR1Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)17:4217:442m 21067.584SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)18:1818:202m 21115.322SECR2Kamptee, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)19:0019:055m 21129.319CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)04:1804:191m 31642.161WR1State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)04:3804:413m 31661.567WR1Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)06:2306:285m 31753.760WR1Navapur, Maharashtra
Madhi (MID)07:2707:292m 31810.752WR1Madhi, Gujarat
Nandura (NN)00:0800:102m 31443.973CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)00:3300:352m 31471.746CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:4001:455m 31521.839CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)02:2202:253m 31545.938CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)03:1203:142m 31575.660WR1Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)03:3903:423m 31600.669WR1425401., Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)05:1205:2210m 31695.957WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Vyara (VYA)07:1007:122m 31795.760WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)07:4607:482m 31825.531WR2Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:5709:025m 31856.768WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:55 10.064ER23Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)00:5000:511m 258.241SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)22:4022:422m 21345.168CR1Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)23:1523:205m 21382.393CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Jalamb Jn (JM)23:5723:581m 21431.773CR1Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12834 timetable?

It is important to check 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) train number is 12834.

What is 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 12834 from the source station?

The 12834 departs from its source station Mumbai Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 23:55.

Which is the destination station of 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) reaches to its destination station ADI at 13:25 +2 nights.

How much distance does Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) covers?

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) covers total distance of 2086 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12834 to reach the destination?

The 12834 takes 37h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 12834 has between Howrah Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) has 91 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:25 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and ADI?

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations does 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) passes by 91 major stations i.e. Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Chandur (CND), Badnera Jn (BD), Panskura Jn (PKU), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Shegaon (SEG), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Nandura (NN), Bamra (BMB), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Belpahar (BPH), Raigarh (RIG), Sindkheda (SNK), Baradwar (BUA), Nandurbar (NDB), Navapur (NWU), Dhamangaon (DMN), Akaltara (AKT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Rajgangpur (GP), Malkapur (MKU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Dharangaon (DXG), Amalner (AN), Kharsia (KHS), Dondaicha (DDE), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Vyara (VYA), Madhi (MID), Bhatapara (BYT), Udhna Jn (UDN), Raipur Jn (R), Bharuch Jn (BH), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Durg Jn (DURG), Anand Jn (ANND), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Nadiad Jn (ND), Dongargarh (DGG), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Amgaon (AGN), Gondia Jn (G), Ajni (AJNI), Wardha Jn (WR), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Dhamangaon (DMN), Chandur (CND), Badnera Jn (BD), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Jalamb Jn (JM), Udhna Jn (UDN), Bardoli (BIY), Tilda Neora (TLD), Surat (ST), Tirora (TRO), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Kamptee (KP), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sindkheda (SNK), Dondaicha (DDE), Navapur (NWU), Madhi (MID), Nandura (NN), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Dharangaon (DXG), Amalner (AN), Nandurbar (NDB), Vyara (VYA), Bardoli (BIY), Surat (ST), Howrah Jn (HWH), Mecheda (MCA), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Akola Jn (AK), Jalamb Jn (JM).