12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:10)

Train : 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 61 halts Duration : 37h 15m

From : ADIDeparture : 00:15 To : HWH Arrival : 13:30 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2086 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:15 10.022WR7Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)00:2400:262m 13.467WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)01:0401:062m 145.863WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)01:2401:262m 164.542WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)02:1702:247m 1100.088WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)03:1203:142m 1170.658WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)04:1504:205m 1229.720WR2,3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)04:3204:342m 1233.765WR3Surat 394210, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)04:5905:012m 1260.952WR1Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)05:1805:202m 1275.850WR2Madhi, Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)05:3805:402m 1290.768WR2Vyara, Gujarat
Navapur (NWU)06:1706:225m 1332.760WR2Navapur, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)07:2007:255m 1390.552WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)08:0508:072m 1424.951WR2Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)08:3008:311m 1444.358WR2State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)09:1409:173m 1485.955WR2425401., Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)09:4409:462m 1510.836WR2Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)10:3510:405m 1540.558CR1Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)11:0511:105m 1564.770CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)11:5311:552m 1614.773CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)12:1812:202m 1642.591CR2Nandura, Maharashtra
Jalamb Jn (JM)12:2812:302m 1654.741CR2Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)12:4812:502m 1667.064CR2Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)13:2513:305m 1704.180CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)13:5814:002m 1741.350CR2Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)14:5014:555m 1783.187CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Chandur (CND)15:1515:172m 1812.276CR2Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)15:3015:322m 1828.780CR2Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)15:4715:492m 1848.668CR1Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)16:1516:183m 1878.375CR3Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)17:1917:212m 1954.27CR1Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)17:4517:505m 1957.131CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)18:1518:172m 1971.187SECR1Kamptee, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)18:5018:522m 11018.973SECR1State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)19:0719:092m 11037.075SECR2Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)19:2519:272m 11057.157SECR1Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)19:5820:002m 11086.890SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)20:1520:172m 11109.269SECR1Gondia, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)21:0121:032m 11159.878SECR1Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)21:2721:292m 11191.245SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)22:1022:155m 11221.660SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)22:2422:262m 11230.658SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)22:5523:0510m 11258.774SECR3Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)23:3623:382m 11296.868SECR2Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)00:0100:032m 21322.954SECR4Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)00:5501:1015m 21369.573SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)01:3201:342m 21396.369SECR3Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)01:4701:492m 21411.354SECR3Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)02:0102:043m 21422.172SECR1Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Baradwar (BUA)02:1702:192m 21437.691SECR1Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)02:3902:412m 21467.982SECR1National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)03:0603:115m 21501.990SECR1Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Belpahar (BPH)03:4503:472m 21552.861SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)03:5603:582m 21561.911SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)05:0005:022m 21573.573SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)05:3205:331m 21609.972SER2PIN - 768221, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)06:0206:031m 21644.864SER2Pincode-770017, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)06:3106:4615m 21674.675SER5PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)08:0708:147m 21775.761SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)09:1509:2510m 21837.871SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)11:1811:235m 21971.478SER6,7Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)12:4612:482m 22079.110SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)13:30 22086.4-ER20Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12833 timetable?

It is important to check 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) train number is 12833.

What are the 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12833 from the source station?

The 12833 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 00:15.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2086 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12833 to reach the destination?

The 12833 takes 37h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 13:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12833 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 62 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:30 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) usually arrives at ADI and HWH?

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 7 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) passes by 62 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Udhna Jn (UDN), Bardoli (BIY), Madhi (MID), Vyara (VYA), Navapur (NWU), Nandurbar (NDB), Dondaicha (DDE), Sindkheda (SNK), Amalner (AN), Dharangaon (DXG), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Nandura (NN), Jalamb Jn (JM), Shegaon (SEG), Akola Jn (AK), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Badnera Jn (BD), Chandur (CND), Dhamangaon (DMN), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Wardha Jn (WR), Ajni (AJNI), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Kamptee (KP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Tirora (TRO), Gondia Jn (G), Amgaon (AGN), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Tilda Neora (TLD), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Akaltara (AKT), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Champa Jn (CPH), Baradwar (BUA), Kharsia (KHS), Raigarh (RIG), Belpahar (BPH), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bamra (BMB), Rajgangpur (GP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).