12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 29 2019 (20:08)

Train : 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 11 halts Duration : 15h 0m

From : BBSDeparture : 20:15 To : DHN Arrival : 11:15 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 776 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)20:15 10.047ECoR2Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)20:5020:555m 127.771ECoR1,2Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)21:5521:572m 185.188ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)22:3022:322m 1133.440ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)22:5022:522m 1145.571ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)01:0001:055m 2296.328ECoR1Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)02:4002:455m 2341.476SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)04:0504:105m 2442.562SER2PIN - 769001, Odisha
Hatia (HTE)06:5006:555m 2607.028SER2,3Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)07:1007:155m 2613.957SER1,3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)08:1808:202m 2674.053SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)09:2009:255m 2726.727SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)11:15 2775.9-ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check the 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12832 timetable?

It is important to check 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express?

Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express train number is 12832.

What are the 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12832 from the source station?

The 12832 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 20:15.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 776 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12832 to reach the destination?

The 12832 takes 15h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 11:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12832 has between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Jn?

The 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:15 +1 night to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express usually arrives at BBS and DHN?

Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 5 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express passes by 12 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Dhanbad Jn (DHN).