12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:56)

Train : 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 11 halts Duration : 16h 0m

From : DHNDeparture : 16:00 To : BBS Arrival : 08:00 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 779 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)16:00 10.031ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)17:3517:405m 149.257SER306542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)18:3618:382m 1101.945SER2,3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)19:5520:0510m 1164.928SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)20:2020:255m 1171.856SER3Ranchi, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)23:2023:3010m 1336.358SER1PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)01:1501:205m 2437.560SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)02:0502:105m 2482.553ECoR2Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)05:0005:022m 2633.466ECoR2,3Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)05:1305:152m 2645.467ECoR2outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)05:5806:002m 2693.743ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:1507:205m 2751.242ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)08:00 2778.8-ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check the 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12831 timetable?

It is important to check 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express?

Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express train number is 12831.

What are the 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12831 from the source station?

The 12831 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 16:00.

How much distance does Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express cover?

Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 779 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12831 to reach the destination?

The 12831 takes 16h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 08:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12831 has between Dhanbad Jn and Bhubaneswar?

The 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:00 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express usually arrives at DHN and BBS?

Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 5 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express passes by 12 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS).