12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:59)

Train : 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 20h 55m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:00 To : MAS Arrival : 08:55 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1225 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:00 10.046ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2512:305m 119.187ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:1913:212m 190.271ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:2514:305m 1166.257ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)15:4815:502m 1240.683ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)16:4316:452m 1313.676ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:4017:455m 1383.161ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:4519:0520m 1444.345ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)19:4919:501m 1477.398SCR1, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)20:2920:301m 1541.175SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)21:5321:552m 1644.973SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)22:2922:301m 1686.577SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)23:0723:081m 1734.229SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:1001:155m 2793.865SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)01:4401:451m 2825.389SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)02:2402:251m 2882.967SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:0903:101m 2932.495SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)04:2404:251m 21049.127SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:5005:544m 21087.483SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)06:3406:351m 21142.535SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)08:55 21225.1-SR7Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12830 timetable?

It is important to check 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?

Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express train number is 12830.

What are the 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express running days?

The 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs on Thu between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12830 from the source station?

The 12830 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 12:00.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express covers a total distance of 1225 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12830 to reach the destination?

The 12830 takes 20h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 08:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12830 has between Bhubaneswar and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:55 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express usually arrives at BBS and MAS?

Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 7 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express crosses?

The 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express passes by 20 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Anakapalle (AKP), Tuni (TUNI), Rajahmundry (RJY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).