12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 14 2019 (20:56)

Train : 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : PRRDeparture : 05:30 To : HWH Arrival : 11:20 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 323 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Purulia Jn (PRR)05:30 10.070SER1Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)05:5205:542m 125.734SER1West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)06:1806:224m 139.286SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)06:4306:452m 169.369SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)07:0507:072m 192.287SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)07:1807:202m 1108.172SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)07:3207:342m 1122.484SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)07:5207:542m 1147.680SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)08:0308:052m 1159.575SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)08:1408:162m 1170.743SER1,2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)08:5008:522m 1194.846SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)09:0609:071m 1205.610SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)09:2009:222m 1207.882SER2,4Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)10:4110:432m 1315.412SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:20 1322.7-ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Purulia - Howrah SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12828 timetable?

It is important to check 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Purulia - Howrah SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Purulia - Howrah SF Express?

Purulia - Howrah SF Express train number is 12828.

What are the 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express running days?

The 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Purulia - Howrah SF Express?

Class of travel available in Purulia - Howrah SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12828 from the source station?

The 12828 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:30.

How much distance does Purulia - Howrah SF Express cover?

Purulia - Howrah SF Express covers a total distance of 323 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12828 to reach the destination?

The 12828 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 11:20 .

How many stoppages 12828 has between Purulia Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:20 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Purulia - Howrah SF Express usually arrives at PRR and HWH?

Purulia - Howrah SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Purulia Jn (PRR) and platform number 18 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express crosses?

The 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express passes by 14 major stations which are Purulia Jn (PRR), Anara (ANR), Adra Jn (ADRA), Jhantipahari (JPH), Bankura Jn (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Garhbeta (GBA), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Medinipur (MDN), Girimaidan (GMDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).